2020 SCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 1 Dallas 8 Sul Ross St. 1 Final
  Loyola (La.) 23 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Final
  Dallas 13 Sul Ross St. 11 Final
  Loyola (La.) 7 St. Thomas (Tex.) 0 Final
Sun. 2 Dallas 9 Sul Ross St. 11 Final
  Loyola (La.) 13 St. Thomas (Tex.) 0 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 7 Howard Payne 12 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5 Final
  McMurry 10 Schreiner 12 Final
  Howard Payne 12 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final
  Hendrix 2 Texas Lutheran 12 Final
  Centenary (La.) 5 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 8 McMurry 8 Schreiner 6 Final - 8 innings
  Howard Payne 7 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 0 Centenary (La.) 7 Final
  Texas Lutheran 3 George Fox 4 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 1 Austin College 0 Final
  McMurry 13 Schreiner 13 Final
  Howard Payne 7 St. Thomas (Tex.) 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 5 Centenary (La.) 12 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 1 Austin College 2 Final
Sun. 9 Methodist 11 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   Cancelled
Fri. 14 Trinity (Tex.) 2 La Verne 1 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 6 McMurry 3 Final
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   Postponed
  Texas Lutheran 11 Hardin-Simmons 10 Final
  Sul Ross St. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Final
  Schreiner 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 11 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 13 McMurry 11 Final
Sat. 15 Louisiana Col. 1 Centenary (La.) 3 Final
  Dallas 7 Howard Payne 2 Final
  Texas Lutheran 16 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 12 LeTourneau 7 Final
  Schreiner 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final
  Sul Ross St. 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Final - 7 innings
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 11 McMurry 12 Final - 16 innings
  Louisiana Col. 11 Centenary (La.) 7 Final
  Dallas 11 Howard Payne 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 6 Hardin-Simmons 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Concordia (TX) 2 Final
  Schreiner 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Sul Ross St. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 16 LeTourneau 3 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Tue. 18 Howard Payne 3 Schreiner 14 Final
  Howard Payne 2 Schreiner 17 Final
  Austin College 11 Arlington Baptist 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 7 Final
  Texas Lutheran   East Tex. Baptist   Postponed
  Austin College 11 Arlington Baptist 9 Final
Fri. 21 Minn.-Morris 7 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Edgewood 5 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
  Minn.-Morris 4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11 Final
  Endicott 4 Trinity (Tex.) 12 Final
Sat. 22 Minn.-Morris 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8 Final
  Arlington Baptist 1 Dallas 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 15 Edgewood 3 Final
  Endicott 4 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Minn.-Morris 7 Schreiner 14 Final
  Arlington Baptist 4 Dallas 8 Final
  Centenary (La.) 12 Eureka 0 Final
  Schreiner 15 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11 Final
Sun. 23 Endicott 11 Trinity (Tex.) 13 Final
  Schreiner 11 Minn.-Morris 4 Final
  Arlington Baptist 6 Dallas 9 Final
Tue. 25 Austin College 10 McMurry 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Concordia (TX) 5 Final - 12 innings
Wed. 26 Centenary (La.) 4 Cal Lutheran 16 Final
Thu. 27 Pacific Lutheran 1 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
Fri. 28 Southwestern (Tex.)   Millikin   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Schreiner   2:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   2:30 PM PST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 St. Thomas (Minn.)   Schreiner   10:00 AM MST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Adrian   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Whittier   11:00 AM PST
  Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Schreiner   1:00 PM MST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   LaGrange   5:00 PM EST
  Centenary (La.)   Whittier   2:30 PM PST
 
March
Sun. 1 Presentation   Schreiner   9:00 AM MST
  Dallas   LaGrange   12:00 PM EST
  Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   La Verne   11:00 AM PST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Millsaps   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 East Tex. Baptist   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   5:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 6 Doane   St. Thomas (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
  Doane   St. Thomas (Tex.)   2:30 PM CST
Sat. 7 Middlebury   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Doane   St. Thomas (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM PST
  Middlebury   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Blackburn   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Doane   St. Thomas (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM PST
  New Jersey City   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 Middlebury   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  DeSales   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Whittier   10:00 AM PDT
  Blackburn   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  DeSales   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  New Jersey City   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CDT
Mon. 9 DeSales   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   6:30 PM CDT
  New Jersey City   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Tue. 10 Dallas   Chapman   11:00 AM PDT
  New Jersey City   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CDT
  DeSales   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 11 New Jersey City   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM CDT
  DeSales   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Schreiner *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 17 Hardin-Simmons   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Austin College *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   3:30 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Mon. 23 Chicago   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 24 Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   6:00 PM CDT
  Ecclesia   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 31 Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   4:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Concordia (TX)   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Trinity (Tex.)   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 3 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 7 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 9 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   St. Thomas (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 14 Dallas Christian   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (TX)   6:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 17 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 21 Austin College   Howard Payne   5:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Hardin-Simmons   6:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 22 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   7:05 PM CDT
Fri. 24 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 25 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 26 Austin College *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
 
May
Fri. 1 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA * %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  TBD   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
Sat. 2 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA * %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
Sun. 3 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA * %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
* Conference
% Post season