Date |
Team |
Event |
Status |
Results |
Links |
|
August |
Fri. 30 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Terry Masterson Twilight Classic |
8:30 pm CT
|
8th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Hardin Simmons Invitational |
6:00 pm CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern
|
Concordia (Texas) Tornado Watch Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Texas A&M Opener |
6:30 pm CT
|
cancelled
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Incarnate Word Opener |
8:30 pm CT
|
7th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Incarnate Word Opener |
8:30 pm CT
|
5th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sat. 31 |
Austin College
|
Dual w/ Dallas |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 2 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
Colorado Mountain College Meet |
12:10 pm MT
|
1st of 2 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Dallas
|
Dual w/ Austin College |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 2 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
September |
Sat. 7 |
Colorado College
|
UC-Colorado Springs Rust Buster |
9:45 am MT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Fri. 13 |
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Rice Invitational |
6:15 pm CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
University of Texas Invitational |
6:30 pm CT
|
5th of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
University of Texas Invitational |
6:30 pm CT
|
2nd of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sat. 14 |
Austin College
|
UT-Dallas Invite |
9:15 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
Colorado College Invitational |
9:30 am MT
|
5th of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
UT-Dallas Invite |
9:15 am CT
|
4th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Hastings Bronco Stampede |
10:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Incarnate Word Invitational |
8:35 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Sat. 21 |
Dallas
|
Bethel College Muthama-Rogers Invite |
10:00 am CT
|
3rd of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
OLLU Saints Collegiate Invitational |
8:45 am CT
|
DNS
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern
|
OLLU Saints Collegiate Invitational |
8:45 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
OLLU Saints Collegiate Invitational |
8:45 am CT
|
6th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
OLLU Saints Collegiate Invitational |
8:45 am CT
|
2nd of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Fri. 27 |
Schreiner
|
Concordia (Texas) Classic |
6:30 pm CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Concordia (Texas) Classic |
6:30 pm CT
|
11th of 11 teams
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Concordia (Texas) Classic |
6:30 pm CT
|
6th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sat. 28 |
Colorado College
|
New Mexico Highlands XC Jam |
9:00 am MT
|
1st of 3 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
New Mexico Highlands XC Jam |
9:00 am MT
|
DNS
|
Results
|
|
October |
Sat. 5 |
Austin College
|
University of Dallas Invitational |
9:15 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
Metro State Roadrunner Invitational |
9:40 am MT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
Division III Pre-Nationals |
10:15 am CT
|
25th of 38 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
University of Dallas Invitational |
9:15 am CT
|
1st of 2 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Metro State Roadrunner Invitational |
9:40 am MT
|
6th of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern
|
Chile Pepper Festival |
10:20 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
OLLU Cross Country Invitational |
8:30 am CT
|
3rd of 3 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Chile Pepper Festival |
10:20 am CT
|
5th of 41 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Fri. 11 |
Austin College
|
East Texas Baptist Home Meet |
5:00 pm CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
East Texas Baptist Home Meet |
5:00 pm CT
|
1st of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Southwestern University Pirate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern
|
Southwestern University Pirate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sat. 12 |
Colorado College
|
Fort Hays State Tiger Open (Gold) |
9:00 am CT
|
11th of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Fort Hays State Tiger Open (Black) |
9:00 am CT
|
13th of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Disney Cross Country Classic |
9:00 am ET
|
11th of 16 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sat. 19 |
Austin College
|
Bill Libby Invitational |
9:45 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
Lewis & Clark Invite |
12:00 am PT
|
5th of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
Bill Libby Invitational |
9:45 am CT
|
6th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Santa Clara Bronco Invitational |
8:00 am PT
|
18th of 19 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Bill Libby Invitational |
9:45 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
UC Riverside Highlander Invitational |
8:00 am PT
|
21st of 23 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Texas A&M Invitational |
9:45 am CT
|
25th of 26 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Bill Libby Invitational |
9:45 am CT
|
2nd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
November |
Sat. 2 |
Austin College
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Colorado College
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
1st of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
3rd of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
7th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
5th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
6th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
4th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Cross Country Championship |
11:00 am MT
|
2nd of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|