Date |
Team |
Event |
Status |
Results |
Links |
|
September |
Tue. 10 |
Dallas
|
TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
9th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
8th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Mon. 16 |
Dallas
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
9th of 9 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
T6th of 9 Teams
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
T6th of 9 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
1st of 9 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 22 |
Johnson & Wales
|
Wisconsin Lutheran Intercollegiate |
8:00 AM CST
|
4th of 4 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 24 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Louisiana College Fall Invitational |
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Houston-Victoria Fall Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 4 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 29 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Linfield College Fall Invitational |
8:00 am PT
|
8th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
October |
Tue. 1 |
Centenary (La.)
|
UMHB Lady Crusader Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
UMHB Lady Crusader Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
10th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
UMHB Lady Crusader Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
UMHB Lady Crusader Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
UMHB Lady Crusader Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 8 |
Schreiner
|
LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 4 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 13 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marymount Revolutionary Collegiate Classic |
8:00 am ET
|
9th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 15 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
8th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
7th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Golfweek Fall Invitational |
8:00 am ET
|
11th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Oklahoma City Fall Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
9th of 13 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
February |
Sun. 16 |
Schreiner
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 4 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Mon. 17 |
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Claud Jacobs Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 6 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 25 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Linda Lowery Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 4 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
March |
Tue. 3 |
Dallas
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 5 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 5 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 5 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 5 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
DNS
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 5 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 10 |
Centenary (La.)
|
BSN Sports Dataw Invite |
8:00 am CT
|
8th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
T10th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
7th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 11 teams
|
Results
|
Sat. 14 |
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Westbrook Village Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 15 |
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Westbrook Village Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 16 |
Schreiner
|
Battle at the Primm |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 17 |
Schreiner
|
Battle at the Primm |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Thu. 19 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Fri. 20 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sat. 21 |
Dallas
|
Texas Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marietta College Pioneer Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 22 |
Dallas
|
Texas Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marietta College Pioneer Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 23 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 24 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sat. 28 |
Texas Lutheran
|
UC-Santa Cruz Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 29 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Rhodes College Spring Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
UC-Santa Cruz Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 30 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Rhodes College Spring Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 4 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Galesburg Spring Invite |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 5 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Galesburg Spring Invite |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 6 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
West Region Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 7 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 20 |
Centenary (La.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 21 |
Centenary (La.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|