2019-20 SCAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Southwestern (Tex.)   TJC/UTT Invite   TBA
Sat. 7 Southwestern (Tex.)   TJC/UTT Invite   TBA
Fri. 13 Texas Lutheran   St. Mary's Quads   TBA
Sat. 14 Texas Lutheran   St. Mary's Quads   TBA
  Dallas Baptist 5 Colorado College 2 Final
  Texas-Permian Basin 4 Colorado College 0 Final
Thu. 26 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Men's I.T.A.   TBA
Fri. 27 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Men's I.T.A.   TBA
Sat. 28 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Men's I.T.A.   TBA
  Colorado College 1 Colorado Mesa 6 Final
Sun. 29 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Men's I.T.A.   TBA
 
October
Sat. 26 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
 
January
Thu. 16 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Hawaii Pacific 6 Final
Fri. 17 Caltech 2 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
Sat. 18 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
Sun. 19 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sat. 25 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 6 East Texas Baptist 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4 Final
Sun. 26 Northern Colo. 7 Colorado College 0 Final
Fri. 31 Louisiana Col. 3 Texas Lutheran 6 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran 0 East Texas Baptist 9 Final
  Howard Payne 1 Schreiner 8 Final
  Centenary (La.) 1 Texas A&M - Texarkana 6 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 LeTourneau 9 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Final
Sun. 2 Texas Lutheran 7 Centenary (La.) 2 Final
Sat. 8 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7 Schreiner 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  Austin College 0 Southeastern Oklahoma 7 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 1 Tyler Junior College 6 Final
  Texas Lutheran 4 Howard Payne 5 Final
  Concordia (Tx.) 7 Schreiner 2 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Abilene Christian 5 Final
  McPherson 6 Colorado College 1 Final
Sun. 9 St. Thomas (Tex.)   Concordia (Tx.)   Cancelled
  Colorado College 5 Hastings 2 Final
Tue. 11 Centenary (La.)   Southern Arkansas   Postponed
Fri. 14 McMurry 6 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  St. Edward's 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sat. 15 McMurry 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Texas Wesleyan 6 Austin College 3 Final
  McMurry 7 Schreiner 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Redlands 4 Final
Sun. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Caltech 5 Final
  St. Mary's (Tex) 9 Schreiner 0 Final
Fri. 21 Cal Lutheran 5 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia (Tx.) 9 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
Sat. 22 St. Thomas (Tex.) 3 Hardin-Simmons 6 Final
  Cal Lutheran 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   10:00 AM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Schreiner 6 Final
  LeTourneau 5 Austin College 4 Final
  Concordia (Tx.) 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 6 McMurry 3 Final
Sun. 23 Cal Lutheran 9 Schreiner 0 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 3 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Fri. 28 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 LeTourneau   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:30 AM CST
  Howard Payne   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   10:00 AM CST
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
 
March
Sun. 1 St. Thomas (Tex.)   Austin College   Cancelled
Thu. 5 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 6 Schreiner   East Texas Baptist   3:00 PM CST
  Ozarks (AR)   Austin College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 7 Trinity (Tex.)   East Texas Baptist   9:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Schreiner   1:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 Trinity (Tex.)   St. Thomas (Tex.)   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   Ozarks (AR)   10:00 AM CDT
Fri. 13 Colorado College   Brevard   TBA
  Schreiner   Laredo Community College   3:00 PM CDT
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Scranton   Colorado College   TBA
  Belhaven   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Bethel (Minn.)   Colorado College   TBA
Mon. 16 Colorado College   Goucher   TBA
  Coe   Colorado College   TBA
  Sterling College   Schreiner   11:00 AM CDT
Wed. 18 Colorado College   Franklin & Marshall   TBA
Thu. 19 Colorado College   Hamilton   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Denison   3:00 PM PDT
Fri. 20 Southwestern (Tex.)   Claremont-M-S   10:00 AM PDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Incarnate Word   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   3:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21 Mary Washington   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   10:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Huntingdon   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Austin College   McMurry   10:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Whitman   9:00 AM PDT
Mon. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  Kalamazoo   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 24 Centenary (La.)   Mississippi University for Women   10:00 AM CDT
  Hendrix   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 25 Centenary (La.)   East Texas Baptist   4:00 PM CDT
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 26 Kalamazoo   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Laredo College   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Amherst   3:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 St. Thomas (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Harvard   3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Colorado College   Metro St.   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Brandeis   10:00 AM EDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   10:00 AM CDT
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM CDT
 
April
Thu. 2 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 3 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 4 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 Colorado College   Texas Lutheran   9:00 AM CDT
Thu. 9 Centenary (La.)   TAMU   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 11 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   10:00 AM CDT
  Colorado Mesa   Colorado College   9:00 AM MDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   SMU   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 14 Texas-Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 16 Centenary (La.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Texas-Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 17 Texas Lutheran %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 18 Texas Lutheran %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Sat. 25 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Sun. 26 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
* Conference
% Post season