2019-20 SCAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 10 Centenary (La.) TLU John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am CT 8th of 8 teams
  Dallas TLU John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am CT 2nd of 8 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) TLU John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am CT 4th of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran TLU John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am CT T6th of 8 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) TLU John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am CT 3rd of 8 teams
Mon. 16 Dallas McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate 8:00 am MT 5th of 8 Teams
  Schreiner McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate 8:00 am MT 4th of 8 Teams
  Texas Lutheran McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate 8:00 am MT 3rd of 8 Teams
Sun. 22 Johnson & Wales Denver Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational 8:00 am CT T9th of 14 Teams
Mon. 23 Dallas Rhodes College Collegiate 8:00 am CT 7th of 20 Teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Rhodes College Collegiate 8:00 am CT 2nd of 20 Teams
Tue. 24 Centenary (La.) Louisiana College Fall Invitational 8:00 am CT 1st of 4 teams
  St. Thomas (Texas) Houston-Victoria Fall Classic 8:00 am CT 6th of 8 Teams
Sun. 29 Johnson & Wales Denver Linfield College Fall Invitational 8:00 am PT 7th of 10 teams
 
October
Tue. 1 St. Thomas (Texas) UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT 3rd of 11 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT 4th of 11 teams
Tue. 8 Centenary (La.) LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate 8:00 am CT 5th of 10 teams
  Schreiner LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate 8:00 am CT 6th of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate 8:00 am CT 4th of 10 teams
Sun. 13 Johnson & Wales Denver Marymount Revolutionary Collegiate Classic 8:00 am ET 3rd of 9 teams
Tue. 15 Dallas Trinity Alamo City Classic 8:00 am CT T7th of 10 teams
  Schreiner Trinity Alamo City Classic 8:00 am CT 4th of 10 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Golfweek Fall Invitational 8:00 am ET T8th of 18 teams
  Texas Lutheran Trinity Alamo City Classic 8:00 am CT T5th of 10 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Trinity Alamo City Classic 8:00 am CT 1st of 10 teams
Tue. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) ASC Preview 8:00 am CT 6th of 10 teams
  St. Thomas (Texas) Wayland Baptist Invitational 8:00 am CT 7th of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran Berry College Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am ET 5th of 19 teams
 
February
Tue. 11 St. Thomas (Texas) Houston Golf Classic 8:00 am CT 10th of 10 teams
Fri. 14 Centenary (La.) Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) 8:00 am CT T7th of 8 teams
  Schreiner Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) 8:00 am CT T7th of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) 8:00 am CT 3rd of 8 teams
Sun. 16 Centenary (La.) Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) 8:00 am CT 5th of 8 teams
  Schreiner Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) 8:00 am CT 6th of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) 8:00 am CT 3rd of 8 teams
Tue. 25 Schreiner San Antonio Shootout 8:00 am CT 11th of 16 teams
  St. Thomas (Texas) San Antonio Shootout 8:00 am CT T13th of 16 teams
 
March
Mon. 2 Centenary (La.) LeTourneau Yellow Jacket Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Dallas SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
Tue. 3 Centenary (La.) LeTourneau Yellow Jacket Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Dallas SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) SCAC Preview 8:00 am CT
Sat. 7 Johnson & Wales Denver Puget Sound Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Sun. 8 Johnson & Wales Denver Puget Sound Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Mon. 9 Dallas Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran Dataw Island Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
Tue. 10 Dallas Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran Dataw Island Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am CT
Thu. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT
Fri. 20 Southwestern (Tex.) Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT
Sat. 21 Dallas Texas Cup 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver Marietta College Pioneer Classic 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT
Sun. 22 Dallas Texas Cup 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver Marietta College Pioneer Classic 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am CT
Mon. 23 Centenary (La.) Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner Big Texas Shootout 8:00 am CT
Tue. 24 Centenary (La.) Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner Big Texas Shootout 8:00 am CT
Sat. 28 Johnson & Wales Denver Alice Lloyd Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Sun. 29 Johnson & Wales Denver Alice Lloyd Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Mon. 30 Dallas The West Cup 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) Linda Lowery Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) The West Cup 8:00 am CT
Tue. 31 Dallas The West Cup 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) Linda Lowery Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) The West Cup 8:00 am CT
 
April
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales Denver Bethel College Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Sun. 5 Johnson & Wales Denver Bethel College Spring Invitational 8:00 am CT
Mon. 6 Centenary (La.) Mississippi Women's University Spring Classic 8:00 am CT
  Dallas Rhodes College Spring Collegiate 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) West Region Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) Rhodes College Spring Collegiate 8:00 am CT
Tue. 7 Centenary (La.) Mississippi Women's University Spring Classic 8:00 am CT
  Dallas Rhodes College Spring Collegiate 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) West Region Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) Rhodes College Spring Collegiate 8:00 am CT
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales Denver The 2020 Battle at French Lick 8:00 am CT
Sun. 12 Johnson & Wales Denver The 2020 Battle at French Lick 8:00 am CT
Mon. 20 Centenary (La.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Dallas SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
Tue. 21 Centenary (La.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Dallas SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Johnson & Wales Denver SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Schreiner SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Southwestern (Tex.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  St. Thomas (Texas) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT
  Trinity (Tex.) SCAC Championship 8:00 am CT