Date |
Team |
Event |
Status |
Results |
Links |
|
September |
Tue. 10 |
Centenary (La.)
|
TLU John Bohmann Memorial |
8:00 am CT
|
8th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
TLU John Bohmann Memorial |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
TLU John Bohmann Memorial |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
TLU John Bohmann Memorial |
8:00 am CT
|
T6th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
TLU John Bohmann Memorial |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Mon. 16 |
Dallas
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
5th of 8 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
4th of 8 Teams
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
McMurry Rockwind Links/Intercollegiate |
8:00 am MT
|
3rd of 8 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 22 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
T9th of 14 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Mon. 23 |
Dallas
|
Rhodes College Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
7th of 20 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Rhodes College Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 20 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 24 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Louisiana College Fall Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 4 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Houston-Victoria Fall Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 8 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 29 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Linfield College Fall Invitational |
8:00 am PT
|
7th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
October |
Tue. 1 |
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
UMHB Fall Intercollegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 8 |
Centenary (La.)
|
LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
LeTourneau Tempest Intercollegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 13 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marymount Revolutionary Collegiate Classic |
8:00 am ET
|
3rd of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 15 |
Dallas
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
T7th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
4th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Golfweek Fall Invitational |
8:00 am ET
|
T8th of 18 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
T5th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Trinity Alamo City Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 22 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
ASC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Wayland Baptist Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
7th of 7 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Berry College Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am ET
|
5th of 19 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
February |
Tue. 11 |
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Houston Golf Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
10th of 10 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Fri. 14 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
T7th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
T7th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Sun. 16 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
|
Schreiner
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Recap
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Camp Bowie Intercollegiate (Match Play) |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 8 teams
|
Recap
|
Tue. 25 |
Schreiner
|
San Antonio Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
11th of 16 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
San Antonio Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
T13th of 16 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
March |
Tue. 3 |
Centenary (La.)
|
LeTourneau Yellow Jacket Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
3rd of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
7th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
9th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
1st of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
8th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Preview |
8:00 am CT
|
T3rd of 9 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Tue. 10 |
Dallas
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
5th of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Schreiner
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
11th of 11 teams
|
Results
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
9th of 11 teams
|
Results
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
Dataw Island Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
6th of 15 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Schreiner Spring Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
2nd of 11 teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
Thu. 19 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Fri. 20 |
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sat. 21 |
Dallas
|
Texas Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marietta College Pioneer Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 22 |
Dallas
|
Texas Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Marietta College Pioneer Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 23 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
Big Texas Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 24 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Hal Sutton Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
Big Texas Shootout |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sat. 28 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Alice Lloyd Spring Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 29 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Alice Lloyd Spring Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 30 |
Dallas
|
The West Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Linda Lowery Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
The West Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 31 |
Dallas
|
The West Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
Linda Lowery Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
The West Cup |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 4 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Bethel College Spring Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 5 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
Bethel College Spring Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 6 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Mississippi Women's University Spring Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
Rhodes College Spring Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
West Region Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
West Region Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Rhodes College Spring Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 7 |
Centenary (La.)
|
Mississippi Women's University Spring Classic |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
Rhodes College Spring Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
West Region Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
West Region Invitational |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
Rhodes College Spring Collegiate |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
The 2020 Battle at French Lick |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Sun. 12 |
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
The 2020 Battle at French Lick |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Mon. 20 |
Centenary (La.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
Tue. 21 |
Centenary (La.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Dallas
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Denver
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Texas)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
SCAC Championship |
8:00 am CT
|
|
|