Licensed to Kenyon College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/20/2018 03:09 PM
2018-19 Kenyon College Relay Invite - 10/20/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:44.76 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
K Alexy, M Markert, C Hart, H Orbach-Mandel
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.53
1) Hart, Crile E SO 2) Markert, Makena M SO
3) Ross, Racine E FR 4) Wilson, Abby M SR
26.41 56.26 (29.85) 1:22.16 (25.90) 1:45.53 (23.37)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:50.30 x1:47.76
1) Alexy, Kate F SO 2) Perttula, Andrea M FR
3) Hamilton, Caylee R SO 4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR
27.71 57.95 (30.24) 1:24.26 (26.31) 1:47.76 (23.50)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:53.50 x1:51.57
1) Foley, Caitlin M SR 2) Dunn, Ana C FR
3) Cook, Myanna L SO 4) German, Celina C SO
28.21 1:00.13 (31.92) 1:27.14 (27.01) 1:51.57 (24.43)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:58.00 x1:51.57
1) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO 2) Rossman, Katie E SO
3) Murray, Claire C SO 4) Mirus, Emmie A SO
28.02 59.94 (31.92) 1:27.55 (27.61) 1:51.57 (24.02)
5 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:57.00 1:53.29
1) Sayre, Michelle J SO 2) Likins, Molly G FR
3) Jorn, Leah H SO 4) Fikse, Emma N SR
29.11 59.77 (30.66) 1:27.86 (28.09) 1:53.29 (25.43)
6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:55.72 1:54.66
1) Rozsa, Katie M FR 2) Margello, Alicia G SR
3) Mayio, Liz L JR 4) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
29.55 1:01.66 (32.11) 1:30.18 (28.52) 1:54.66 (24.48)
7 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.66
1) Watson, Kierra K SR 2) Stuart, Katey JR
3) Halle, Lauren T JR 4) Lubinski, Megan E FR
29.06 1:02.49 (33.43) 1:31.08 (28.59) 1:55.66 (24.58)
8 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 2:01.50 x1:56.47
1) Langer, Hannah J SO 2) Whitman, Madison L SO
3) Sogandares, Paige P SO 4) Chen, Mia A FR
29.05 1:01.50 (32.45) 1:30.02 (28.52) 1:56.47 (26.45)
9 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 2:01.50 x1:59.31
1) Givins, Lauren A FR 2) Koebel, Katelyn JR
3) Stuart, Kyley JR 4) Shaw, Lauren E FR
30.84 1:04.81 (33.97) 1:33.06 (28.25) 1:59.31 (26.25)
10 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:58.80 x1:59.37
1) Moran, Julia E SO 2) Wilkins, Scout L JR
3) Vetrano, Alexis C SO 4) Green, Julia C JR
29.95 1:05.92 (35.97) 1:33.82 (27.90) 1:59.37 (25.55)
11 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:58.11 x2:01.44
1) Ward, Bethany J SR 2) Bermingham, Shannon E SR
3) Richters, Meredith R FR 4) Fulmer, Emily A SO
32.26 1:05.66 (33.40) 1:35.04 (29.38) 2:01.44 (26.40)
12 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 2:00.00 2:03.06
1) Dawson, Caitlin A FR 2) Marshall, Molly M SO
3) Lang, Ellisa M SO 4) Maxwell, Rachel L FR
32.93 1:07.13 (34.20) 1:35.61 (28.48) 2:03.06 (27.45)
13 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 2:07.50 x2:05.31
1) Schlegel, Kate L FR 2) Bossaert, Emma M FR
3) Likins, Heidi M SO 4) Ferguson, Madeleine C JR
33.94 1:09.29 (35.35) 1:37.38 (28.09) 2:05.31 (27.93)
14 Wittenberg University-OH 'B' NT 2:06.01
1) Siefert, Morgan F SR 2) Webb, Breann C FR
3) Spriggs, Sophia FR 4) Dunasky, Abby N FR
32.76 1:09.80 (37.04) 1:39.04 (29.24) 2:06.01 (26.97)
15 Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 2:10.00 x2:06.29
1) Kelly, Kaity A SO 2) Sartschev, Libby A JR
3) Leatherwood, Abby M SO 4) Johnson, Sydney C FR
31.91 1:07.92 (36.01) 1:39.66 (31.74) 2:06.29 (26.63)
16 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 2:08.25 x2:07.90
1) Penn, Maddie A JR 2) Jarvis, Abby N SO
3) Brubaker, Sara D JR 4) Amato, Sabrina J SR
31.97 1:08.35 (36.38) 1:39.10 (30.75) 2:07.90 (28.80)
17 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 2:11.09 x2:09.73
1) Beemer, Sam L FR 2) Carmack, Brianna N FR
3) White, Nebraska-Lynn H FR 4) Niemeyer, Allie S SR
33.09 1:09.02 (35.93) 1:40.54 (31.52) 2:09.73 (29.19)
18 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'E' 2:15.75 x2:14.46
1) Miller, Katherine J FR 2) Barnard, Morgan L JR
3) Moyler, Liv M FR 4) Rondinelli, Kayla N SO
33.16 1:12.07 (38.91) 1:43.15 (31.08) 2:14.46 (31.31)
-- Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:47.57 DQ
1) Crowder, Jess FR 2) Gibson, Annelise M JR
3) Banta-Long, Marita N JR 4) Bergefurd, Claire L FR
29.71 1:10.07 (40.36) 1:31.08 (21.01) DQ (26.22)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:55.50 DQ
1) Ambrosen, Delaney J SR 2) Vanderhoof, Kendall M JR
3) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Vilan 4) Toscos, Zoe M JR
29.01 1:03.10 (34.09) 1:30.49 (27.39) DQ (24.65)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:58.50 DQ
1) Murphy, Kate J SO 2) Mandel, Rachel L SR
3) Brown, Brooke A SO 4) Bowers, Anne C SO
29.97 1:02.80 (32.83) 1:31.11 (28.31) DQ (26.40)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:32.66 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
B Baturka, M Bartholomew, M Hong, D Fitch
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:36.00 1:32.62%
1) Baturka, Ben JR 2) Bartholomew, Michael J JR
3) Fitch, David W SO 4) Carpenter, Weston C SR
23.78 50.13 (26.35) 1:12.05 (21.92) 1:32.62 (20.57)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:36.70 x1:33.32
1) Tong, Nicholas S FR 2) Williams, Robert J SR
3) Zimdars, Jon T SR 4) Hong, Marcus J SO
24.11 50.34 (26.23) 1:12.74 (22.40) 1:33.32 (20.58)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:40.60 x1:36.54
1) Brzezinski, Carter U JR 2) Allsop, Kieran P JR
3) Weiss, Tommy E JR 4) Rumpit, Connor J JR
24.83 51.67 (26.84) 1:14.52 (22.85) 1:36.54 (22.02)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:42.50 x1:36.80
1) Czech, Ben T FR 2) Black, Joe M FR
3) Stafford, Maxwell S FR 4) Rocke, Eli A FR
25.31 52.42 (27.11) 1:15.68 (23.26) 1:36.80 (21.12)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:37.50 1:37.58
1) Huey, Nolan H JR 2) Ferrell, Anthony S SR
3) He, Pete L SR 4) Kessler, Jack D FR
25.05 52.32 (27.27) 1:15.37 (23.05) 1:37.58 (22.21)
6 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:42.10 x1:38.81
1) Thompson, Grant A SO 2) Pruett, Humphrey H SR
3) Moran, Liam J SR 4) Fischer, Fielding S SO
25.58 53.01 (27.43) 1:16.83 (23.82) 1:38.81 (21.98)
7 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:42.00 1:38.84
1) Gluck, Josh A SO 2) Campbell, Griffin S SR
3) Schopen, Trey F JR 4) Poeting, Burke Q SR
26.24 53.23 (26.99) 1:17.15 (23.92) 1:38.84 (21.69)
8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:41.71 1:40.46
1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR 2) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR
3) Hawes, Colin A JR 4) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR
25.77 52.99 (27.22) 1:17.92 (24.93) 1:40.46 (22.54)
9 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:41.20 x1:40.56
1) Reardon, Colin J JR 2) Law, Alexander R JR
3) Ohning, Aidan V JR 4) McCoy, Brooks E SR
25.98 52.80 (26.82) 1:17.55 (24.75) 1:40.56 (23.01)
10 Kenyon College-OH 'H' 1:46.50 x1:40.83
1) Roman-Lopez, Jorge FR 2) Clarkson, Aidan J FR
3) Lang, Mark A FR 4) Kanazawa, Takashi FR
27.70 55.95 (28.25) 1:19.59 (23.64) 1:40.83 (21.24)
11 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:37.48 1:42.68
1) Flanagan, Connor S SO 2) Hongell, Ben R FR
3) Gregory III, Trey F SO 4) Barren, Brad JR
28.31 56.98 (28.67) 1:20.82 (23.84) 1:42.68 (21.86)
12 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:46.00 x1:43.11
1) Letkeman, Graham F FR 2) Muse, Sam FR
3) Schultz, Robert D FR 4) Campbell, Ryan G SR
27.68 57.11 (29.43) 1:21.38 (24.27) 1:43.11 (21.73)
13 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 1:45.00 1:43.89
1) Lin, Michael JR 2) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z FR
3) Liu, Jonathan E JR 4) Sarkari, Farzad R SO
25.14 55.02 (29.88) 1:21.04 (26.02) 1:43.89 (22.85)
14 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 1:51.50 x1:47.11
1) Reynolds, Ric C SR 2) Klumpp, Craig D SO
3) Stirrat, Paris FR 4) Hull, Nicholas K JR
27.06 56.31 (29.25) 1:22.65 (26.34) 1:47.11 (24.46)
15 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 1:48.50 x1:47.33
1) Pierson, Hunter T JR 2) Eisnaugle, Luke FR
3) Greeson, Wylie B FR 4) Foss, Wyatt C SO
28.94 58.81 (29.87) 1:24.71 (25.90) 1:47.33 (22.62)
16 Oberlin College-OH 'B' 1:50.00 x1:50.06
1) McKeown, Jack M JR 2) Naggert, Kristoph S JR
3) Bergman, Zachary I JR 4) Hong, Minjun FR
29.59 58.81 (29.22) 1:26.52 (27.71) 1:50.06 (23.54)
17 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 1:49.72 x1:50.14
1) Bell, Tyler W SO 2) Hwang, Robert R FR
3) Held, Joey J FR 4) Petty, Justin T FR
28.48 59.24 (30.76) 1:26.12 (26.88) 1:50.14 (24.02)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 1:39.50 DQ
1) DeLano, Justin T FR 2) Adams, Jeremy D FR
3) Groehl, Ryan A JR 4) Chapman, Justin SR
26.48 53.69 (27.21) 1:18.18 (24.49) DQ (21.79)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 1:42.00 DQ
1) Walton, Chris E FR 2) Reed, Patrick W SO
3) Stanley, Jackson W FR 4) Rastatter, Gabe D SR
27.96 55.48 (27.52) 1:19.25 (23.77) DQ (23.74)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 1:58.75 DQ
1) Jacques, David W FR 2) Farina, Andrew T SR
3) Lieser, Adam K JR 4) Rady, Aj. J FR
29.81 1:01.15 (31.34) 1:27.19 (26.04) DQ (28.10)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'G' 1:46.50 DQ
1) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR 2) Weekes, Luis FR
3) Grier, Drew O FR 4) Shropshire, Ben O FR
25.79 52.54 (26.75) 1:15.02 (22.48) DQ (22.12)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:43.27 DQ
1) Whitbourn, Ben R SR 2) Anderson, Iain T JR
3) Mitchell, Max W SO 4) Dooley, Liam D SO
27.38 56.57 (29.19) 1:23.11 (26.54) DQ (23.15)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:44.07 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
K Alexy, C Hart, M Otazu, C Foley
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:54.80 1:46.29
1) Wilson, Abby M SR 2) Foley, Caitlin M SR
3) German, Celina C SO 4) Hart, Crile E SO
28.05 54.97 (26.92) 1:21.48 (26.51) 1:46.29 (24.81)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:52.80 x1:50.28
1) Alexy, Kate F SO 2) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO
3) Hamilton, Caylee R SO 4) Otazu, Summer S JR
28.22 54.93 (26.71) 1:21.09 (26.16) 1:50.28 (29.19)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:58.60 x1:51.79
1) Ambrosen, Delaney J SR 2) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR
3) Ross, Racine E FR 4) Cook, Myanna L SO
28.79 56.22 (27.43) 1:23.74 (27.52) 1:51.79 (28.05)
4 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 2:00.50 1:54.72
1) Sayre, Michelle J SO 2) Murphy, Kate J SO
3) Langer, Hannah J SO 4) Sells, Kera B SO
29.29 57.33 (28.04) 1:25.20 (27.87) 1:54.72 (29.52)
5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:57.28 1:57.97
1) Rozsa, Katie M FR 2) Ward, Bethany J SR
3) Fulmer, Emily A SO 4) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
30.24 1:01.03 (30.79) 1:30.46 (29.43) 1:57.97 (27.51)
6 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 2:05.00 1:58.77
1) Taylor, Marissa A SO 2) Givins, Lauren A FR
3) Kelly, Kaity A SO 4) Watson, Kierra K SR
30.87 1:00.92 (30.05) 1:31.39 (30.47) 1:58.77 (27.38)
7 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 2:12.50 x2:02.19
1) Sogandares, Paige P SO 2) Kacmarek, Nell L JR
3) Jorn, Leah H SO 4) Likins, Heidi M SO
31.94 1:01.56 (29.62) 1:31.59 (30.03) 2:02.19 (30.60)
8 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 2:09.00 2:06.43
1) Marshall, Molly M SO 2) Jaczkowski, Jillian R SO
3) Dawson, Caitlin A FR 4) Maxwell, Rachel L FR
31.09 1:03.16 (32.07) 1:34.30 (31.14) 2:06.43 (32.13)
9 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 2:12.76 x2:14.87
1) Barnard, Morgan L JR 2) Niemeyer, Allie S SR
3) Miller, Katherine J FR 4) Beemer, Sam L FR
36.89 1:12.68 (35.79) 1:44.09 (31.41) 2:14.87 (30.78)
10 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 2:23.18 x2:15.59
1) White, Nebraska-Lynn H FR 2) Moyler, Liv M FR
3) Carmack, Brianna N FR 4) Amato, Sabrina J SR
35.45 1:10.00 (34.55) 1:42.31 (32.31) 2:15.59 (33.28)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'B' 2:07.50 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
1) Chen, Mia A FR 2) Bowers, Anne C SO
3) Cerne, Claire M SO 4) Hopkins, Annabelle M SR
30.30 1:01.31 (31.01) 1:32.44 (31.13) DQ (30.14)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'D' 2:03.70 DQ
1) Green, Julia C JR 2) Vanderhoof, Kendall M JR
3) Wilkins, Scout L JR 4) Toscos, Zoe M JR
30.30 58.52 (28.22) 1:29.13 (30.61) DQ (27.86)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 2:05.11 DQ
1) Penn, Maddie A JR 2) Brubaker, Sara D JR
3) Richters, Meredith R FR 4) Mayio, Liz L JR
32.25 1:04.32 (32.07) 1:34.03 (29.71) DQ (30.55)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'E' 2:03.70 DQ
1) Campbell, Sarah K JR 2) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Vilan
3) Anderson, Gail F JR 4) Moran, Julia E SO
29.61 1:00.70 (31.09) 1:30.82 (30.12) DQ (28.98)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:31.11 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
B Baturka, M Hong, M Cooper, D Fitch
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:36.40 1:33.26
1) Baturka, Ben JR 2) Hong, Marcus J SO
3) Tong, Nicholas S FR 4) Brzezinski, Carter U JR
24.07 46.50 (22.43) 1:09.89 (23.39) 1:33.26 (23.37)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:40.00 x1:33.77
1) Bartholomew, Michael J JR 2) Fitch, David W SO
3) Zimdars, Jon T SR 4) Thompson, Grant A SO
24.84 46.57 (21.73) 1:09.60 (23.03) 1:33.77 (24.17)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:47.70 x1:37.99
1) Weekes, Luis FR 2) Czech, Ben T FR
3) Stafford, Maxwell S FR 4) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR
24.43 48.78 (24.35) 1:12.87 (24.09) 1:37.99 (25.12)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:46.00 x1:39.99
1) Weiss, Tommy E JR 2) Reardon, Colin J JR
3) Rumpit, Connor J JR 4) Ohning, Aidan V JR
24.29 48.81 (24.52) 1:14.06 (25.25) 1:39.99 (25.93)
5 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:47.70 x1:40.49
1) Fischer, Fielding S SO 2) Law, Alexander R JR
3) Olmsted, Patrick C SO 4) Linville, Elijah T FR
25.24 50.54 (25.30) 1:13.98 (23.44) 1:40.49 (26.51)
6 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:48.50 1:40.50
1) Groehl, Ryan A JR 2) DeLano, Justin T FR
3) Stanley, Jackson W FR 4) Huey, Nolan H JR
26.72 51.77 (25.05) 1:16.68 (24.91) 1:40.50 (23.82)
7 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:43.30 x1:41.07
1) Carpenter, Weston C SR 2) McCoy, Brooks E SR
3) Moran, Liam J SR 4) Pruett, Humphrey H SR
25.87 50.39 (24.52) 1:15.11 (24.72) 1:41.07 (25.96)
8 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:47.50 1:43.17
1) Gluck, Josh A SO 2) Schopen, Trey F JR
3) Campbell, Ryan G SR 4) Letkeman, Graham F FR
26.04 51.11 (25.07) 1:16.45 (25.34) 1:43.17 (26.72)
9 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:55.50 x1:48.29
1) Pierson, Hunter T JR 2) Greeson, Wylie B FR
3) Schultz, Robert D FR 4) Oss, Jordan T SO
28.40 54.95 (26.55) 1:21.78 (26.83) 1:48.29 (26.51)
10 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:51.82 1:51.79
1) Anderson, Iain T JR 2) Jacques, David W FR
3) Hwang, Robert R FR 4) Dooley, Liam D SO
28.95 56.63 (27.68) 1:23.96 (27.33) 1:51.79 (27.83)
11 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 2:04.12 x1:58.67
1) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR 2) Calarco, Connor J FR
3) Held, Joey J FR 4) Lieser, Adam K JR
30.13 59.13 (29.00) 1:31.44 (32.31) 1:58.67 (27.23)
12 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:47.07 2:00.67
1) Angeli, Nick A JR 2) North, Charles SR
3) Conrad, Casey FR 4) Flanagan, Connor S SO
29.53 1:08.08 (38.55) 1:34.01 (25.93) 2:00.67 (26.66)
13 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 2:06.50 x2:01.65
1) Shanahan, Jim P SO 2) Eisnaugle, Luke FR
3) Phillipson, Dylan P SO 4) Chalek, Adam D SR
31.53 1:00.62 (29.09) 1:31.06 (30.44) 2:01.65 (30.59)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'C' 1:59.00 DQ
1) Klumpp, Craig D SO 2) Foss, Wyatt C SO
3) Beal, Robby M FR 4) Reynolds, Ric C SR
29.66 57.65 (27.99) 1:27.18 (29.53) DQ (26.08)
-- Oberlin College-OH 'A' 2:05.00 DQ
1) Rowan, Aidan S FR 2) Barrer, Vanya A SO
3) Hong, Minjun FR 4) Ellis, Richard S FR
32.31 1:04.77 (32.46) 1:32.30 (27.53) DQ (29.88)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:44.01 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR 2) Hawes, Colin A JR
3) Bell, Tyler W SO 4) Whitbourn, Ben R SR
25.47 51.98 (26.51) 1:18.85 (26.87) DQ (25.44)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 2:00.02 10/14/2017 Denison University, Denison
K Mesaros, E Higdon, M Morrison, K Kustritz
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 2:05.30 2:03.40
1) Perttula, Andrea M FR 2) Markert, Makena M SO
3) Hart, Crile E SO 4) Dunn, Ana C FR
30.88 1:01.18 (30.30) 1:31.25 (30.07) 2:03.40 (32.15)
2 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 2:26.50 2:04.06
1) Sells, Kera B SO 2) Bossaert, Emma M FR
3) Hopkins, Annabelle M SR 4) Likins, Heidi M SO
36.85 1:12.66 (35.81) 1:48.57 (35.91) 2:04.06 (15.49)
3 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 2:16.00 x2:09.36
1) Likins, Molly G FR 2) Mandel, Rachel L SR
3) Whitman, Madison L SO 4) Brown, Brooke A SO
31.68 1:04.92 (33.24) 1:37.27 (32.35) 2:09.36 (32.09)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 2:10.50 x2:09.84
1) Murray, Claire C SO 2) Kuvan, Sophia L SR
3) Rossman, Katie E SO 4) Anderson, Gail F JR
33.05 1:05.25 (32.20) 1:36.74 (31.49) 2:09.84 (33.10)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 2:17.50 2:16.04
1) Barton, Marisa A SO 2) Stuart, Katey JR
3) Koebel, Katelyn JR 4) Halle, Lauren T JR
35.46 1:08.63 (33.17) 1:42.77 (34.14) 2:16.04 (33.27)
6 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 2:18.17 2:23.37
1) Gibson, Annelise M JR 2) Dunasky, Abby N FR
3) Spriggs, Sophia FR 4) Webb, Breann C FR
43.54 1:08.67 (25.13) 1:46.81 (38.14) 2:23.37 (36.56)
7 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 2:20.00 2:29.29
1) Poyle, Rachel M SR 2) Raphaely, Kate D FR
3) Jaczkowski, Jillian R SO 4) Maxwell, Rachel L FR
34.77 1:10.92 (36.15) 1:51.43 (40.51) 2:29.29 (37.86)
8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 2:36.78 2:32.44
1) Jarvis, Abby N SO 2) Barnard, Morgan L JR
3) Niemeyer, Allie S SR 4) Carmack, Brianna N FR
37.21 1:17.03 (39.82) 1:56.60 (39.57) 2:32.44 (35.84)
9 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 2:44.13 x2:39.84
1) Amato, Sabrina J SR 2) Brubaker, Sara D JR
3) Rondinelli, Kayla N SO 4) Penn, Maddie A JR
40.03 1:21.11 (41.08) 2:00.90 (39.79) 2:39.84 (38.94)
10 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 2:34.00 x2:40.24
1) Sogandares, Paige P SO 2) Kacmarek, Nell L JR
3) Chen, Mia A FR 4) Jorn, Leah H SO
1:14.40 ( ) 1:50.31 ( )
2:40.24 (49.93)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 2:14.21 DQ
1) Bermingham, Shannon E SR 2) Richters, Meredith R FR
3) Rozsa, Katie M FR 4) Margello, Alicia G SR
33.34 1:06.52 (33.18) 1:39.44 (32.92) DQ (32.27)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:45.95 10/15/2016 Kenyon College, Kenyon
T Manz, K Allsop, I Reardon, A Pu
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:50.50 1:47.77
1) Black, Joe M FR 2) Weekes, Luis FR
3) Allsop, Kieran P JR 4) Pruett, Humphrey H SR
27.06 54.03 (26.97) 1:20.73 (26.70) 1:47.77 (27.04)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:48.50 x1:48.10
1) Bartholomew, Michael J JR 2) Williams, Robert J SR
3) Law, Alexander R JR 4) Roman-Lopez, Jorge FR
27.30 53.87 (26.57) 1:20.55 (26.68) 1:48.10 (27.55)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:51.30 x1:52.66
1) Rocke, Eli A FR 2) Linville, Elijah T FR
3) Lang, Mark A FR 4) Clarkson, Aidan J FR
28.37 56.03 (27.66) 1:24.45 (28.42) 1:52.66 (28.21)
4 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.49
1) Adams, Jeremy D FR 2) Reed, Patrick W SO
3) Rettammel, Connor M FR 4) Ferrell, Anthony S SR
28.18 56.19 (28.01) 1:26.18 (29.99) 1:53.49 (27.31)
5 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 2:00.00 1:53.62
1) Campbell, Griffin S SR 2) Poeting, Burke Q SR
3) Muse, Sam FR 4) Schultz, Robert D FR
28.38 55.46 (27.08) 1:25.21 (29.75) 1:53.62 (28.41)
6 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:51.90 x1:56.24
1) Ohning, Aidan V JR 2) Reardon, Colin J JR
3) Shropshire, Ben O FR 4) Kanazawa, Takashi FR
28.36 57.53 (29.17) 1:27.78 (30.25) 1:56.24 (28.46)
7 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 1:50.00 1:56.56
1) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z FR 2) Liu, Jonathan E JR
3) Naggert, Kristoph S JR 4) Lin, Michael JR
30.29 1:00.82 (30.53) 1:30.43 (29.61) 1:56.56 (26.13)
8 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 2:15.50 x2:01.24
1) Eisnaugle, Luke FR 2) Gluck, Josh A SO
3) Klumpp, Craig D SO 4) Stirrat, Paris FR
30.29 1:00.84 (30.55) 1:30.80 (29.96) 2:01.24 (30.44)
9 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 2:20.50 x2:15.24
1) Phillipson, Dylan P SO 2) Shanahan, Jim P SO
3) Beal, Robby M FR 4) Greeson, Wylie B FR
33.00 1:06.66 (33.66) 1:42.79 (36.13) 2:15.24 (32.45)
10 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 2:25.00 x2:17.29
1) Pierson, Hunter T JR 2) Knowlton, Kamron I SO
3) Hull, Nicholas K JR 4) Chalek, Adam D SR
35.19 1:10.60 (35.41) 1:43.07 (32.47) 2:17.29 (34.22)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 2:05.67 DQ
Arms two strokes underwater
1) Farina, Andrew T SR 2) Petty, Justin T FR
3) Jacques, David W FR 4) Mitchell, Max W SO
33.02 1:05.91 (32.89) 1:36.64 (30.73) DQ (31.45)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:59.56 DQ
1) Anderson, Iain T JR 2) Hwang, Robert R FR
3) Dooley, Liam D SO 4) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR
30.89 1:00.82 (29.93) 1:30.99 (30.17) DQ (27.68)
Event 7 Women 500 Yard Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 4:31.92 10/15/2016 Kenyon College, Kenyon
Ferguson-Nguyen, Wilson, Vanderhoof, Orbach-Mandel
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 4:47.00 4:39.20
1) German, Celina C SO 2) Wilson, Abby M SR
3) Ambrosen, Delaney J SR 4) Vanderhoof, Kendall M JR
25.01 49.88 (24.87) 1:16.72 (26.84) 1:43.49 (26.77)
2:13.16 (29.67) 2:43.74 (30.58) 3:10.64 (26.90) 3:40.15 (29.51)
4:10.21 (30.06) 4:39.20 (28.99)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 4:40.40 x4:39.63
1) Mirus, Emmie A SO 2) Hamilton, Caylee R SO
3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR 4) Murray, Claire C SO
24.63 50.54 (25.91) 1:19.27 (28.73) 1:44.79 (25.52)
2:12.01 (27.22) 2:40.99 (28.98) 3:08.04 (27.05) 3:37.57 (29.53)
4:08.97 (31.40) 4:39.63 (30.66)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 4:57.00 x4:51.30
1) Alexy, Kate F SO 2) Vetrano, Alexis C SO
3) Moran, Julia E SO 4) Cook, Myanna L SO
25.82 51.97 (26.15) 1:20.75 (28.78) 1:47.63 (26.88)
2:17.58 (29.95) 2:48.59 (31.01) 3:04.99 (16.40) 3:48.32 (43.33)
4:20.22 (31.90) 4:51.30 (31.08)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 4:55.00 x4:52.27
1) Campbell, Sarah K JR 2) Toscos, Zoe M JR
3) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO 4) Anderson, Gail F JR
26.91 53.13 (26.22) 1:21.97 (28.84) 1:49.01 (27.04)
2:19.87 (30.86) 2:50.87 (31.00) 3:19.70 (28.83) 3:51.04 (31.34)
4:22.07 (31.03) 4:52.27 (30.20)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 5:00.00 5:00.63
1) Shaw, Lauren E FR 2) Givins, Lauren A FR
3) Lubinski, Megan E FR 4) Taylor, Marissa A SO
26.57 54.37 (27.80) 1:26.32 (31.95) 1:53.01 (26.69)
2:23.72 (30.71) 2:55.78 (32.06) 3:23.50 (27.72) 3:54.95 (31.45)
4:27.93 (32.98) 5:00.63 (32.70)
6 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 5:05.00 5:03.81
1) Bowers, Anne C SO 2) Murphy, Kate J SO
3) Sells, Kera B SO 4) Fikse, Emma N SR
26.94 53.79 (26.85) 1:24.00 (30.21) 1:52.56 (28.56)
2:25.51 (32.95) 2:59.96 (34.45) 3:27.86 (27.90) 3:59.47 (31.61)
4:31.95 (32.48) 5:03.81 (31.86)
7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 5:02.21 5:04.71
1) Margello, Alicia G SR 2) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
3) Fulmer, Emily A SO 4) Mayio, Liz L JR
27.11 53.53 (26.42) 1:21.68 (28.15) 1:49.35 (27.67)
2:21.67 (32.32) 2:55.43 (33.76) 3:25.45 (30.02) 3:59.20 (33.75)
4:33.26 (34.06) 5:04.71 (31.45)
8 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 5:06.74 5:08.02
1) Crowder, Jess FR 2) Bergefurd, Claire L FR
3) Menjivar, Emma C FR 4) Banta-Long, Marita N JR
26.50 53.99 (27.49) 1:25.05 (31.06) 1:55.24 (30.19)
2:29.02 (33.78) 3:04.01 (34.99) 3:31.76 (27.75) 4:03.59 (31.83)
4:36.29 (32.70) 5:08.02 (31.73)
9 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 5:14.00 x5:10.45
1) Sayre, Michelle J SO 2) Langer, Hannah J SO
3) Mandel, Rachel L SR 4) Ferguson, Madeleine C JR
27.31 54.82 (27.51) 1:26.35 (31.53) 1:54.73 (28.38)
2:26.35 (31.62) 2:58.65 (32.30) 3:28.05 (29.40) 4:01.13 (33.08)
4:34.98 (33.85) 5:10.45 (35.47)
10 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 5:11.00 x5:15.77
1) Leatherwood, Abby M SO 2) Kelly, Kaity A SO
3) Fair, Kaylee A FR 4) Manbeck, Avery N SO
28.41 56.40 (27.99) 1:27.99 (31.59) 1:46.04 (18.05)
2:30.14 (44.10) 3:05.94 (35.80) 3:24.18 (18.24) 4:07.36 (43.18)
4:41.62 (34.26) 5:15.77 (34.15)
11 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 5:10.00 x5:16.28
1) Likins, Molly G FR 2) Bossaert, Emma M FR
3) Cerne, Claire M SO 4) Kacmarek, Nell L JR
26.71 55.27 (28.56) 1:26.75 (31.48) 1:57.60 (30.85)
2:32.78 (35.18) 3:08.64 (35.86) 3:37.56 (28.92) 4:09.98 (32.42)
4:43.37 (33.39) 5:16.28 (32.91)
12 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 5:15.51 x5:16.53
1) Brubaker, Sara D JR 2) Rozsa, Katie M FR
3) Jarvis, Abby N SO 4) Ward, Bethany J SR
29.28 56.54 (27.26) 1:26.81 (30.27) 1:57.41 (30.60)
2:31.53 (34.12) 3:05.99 (34.46) 3:36.60 (30.61) 4:09.90 (33.30)
4:43.16 (33.26) 5:16.53 (33.37)
13 Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 5:12.00 x5:20.69
1) Koebel, Katelyn JR 2) Johnson, Sydney C FR
3) Katterle, Karli T FR 4) Augspurger, Sydney E FR
28.67 56.77 (28.10) 1:28.40 (31.63) 1:58.26 (29.86)
2:31.99 (33.73) 3:36.32 (1:04.33) 4:10.74 (34.42)
4:45.66 ( ) 5:20.69 (35.03)
14 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 5:19.72 x5:28.22
1) Amato, Sabrina J SR 2) Bermingham, Shannon E SR
3) Penn, Maddie A JR 4) Niemeyer, Allie S SR
30.06 59.04 (28.98) 1:31.35 (32.31) 2:03.55 (32.20)
2:39.30 (35.75) 3:15.50 (36.20) 3:46.08 (30.58) 4:19.79 (33.71)
4:53.90 (34.11) 5:28.22 (34.32)
15 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 5:38.72 x5:56.35
1) Moyler, Liv M FR 2) Beemer, Sam L FR
3) Carmack, Brianna N FR 4) Barnard, Morgan L JR
29.46 1:01.10 (31.64) 1:36.33 (35.23) 2:08.96 (32.63)
2:45.66 (36.70) 3:21.97 (36.31) 3:57.21 (35.24) 4:36.10 (38.89)
5:16.31 (40.21) 5:56.35 (40.04)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'C' 4:53.00 DQ
1) Perttula, Andrea M FR 2) Dunn, Ana C FR
3) Green, Julia C JR 4) Wilkins, Scout L JR
24.78 52.46 (27.68) 1:22.68 (30.22) 1:50.19 (27.51)
2:21.12 (30.93) 2:52.46 (31.34) 3:20.31 (27.85) 3:50.80 (30.49)
4:21.60 (30.80) DQ (30.07)
-- Oberlin College-OH 'A' 5:30.00 DQ
1) Jaczkowski, Jillian R SO 2) Raphaely, Kate D FR
3) Poyle, Rachel M SR 4) Dawson, Caitlin A FR
31.68 1:06.29 (34.61) 1:41.42 (35.13) 2:15.78 (34.36)
2:45.80 (30.02) 3:21.14 (35.34) 3:55.72 (34.58) 4:27.26 (31.54)
5:04.07 (36.81) DQ (28.78)
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 4:01.97 10/18/2014 Kenyon College
R Funk, P Gates, A Caldwell, J Duronio
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 4:18.00 4:05.28
1) Carpenter, Weston C SR 2) Black, Joe M FR
3) Williams, Robert J SR 4) Rumpit, Connor J JR
21.41 43.47 (22.06) 1:08.51 (25.04) 1:24.35 (15.84)
1:57.32 (32.97) 2:22.44 (25.12) 2:45.88 (23.44) 3:12.05 (26.17)
3:38.85 (26.80) 4:05.28 (26.43)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 4:15.00 x4:05.71
1) Fitch, David W SO 2) Weiss, Tommy E JR
3) Tong, Nicholas S FR 4) Hagemeister, Tim M SO
21.03 43.23 (22.20) 1:07.83 (24.60) 1:31.09 (23.26)
1:56.44 (25.35) 2:22.19 (25.75) 2:45.79 (23.60) 3:12.02 (26.23)
3:39.04 (27.02) 4:05.71 (26.67)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 4:34.00 x4:11.27
1) Grier, Drew O FR 2) Rocke, Eli A FR
3) Olmsted, Patrick C SO 4) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR
22.13 44.88 (22.75) 1:09.95 (25.07) 1:32.48 (22.53)
1:58.54 (26.06) 2:26.02 (27.48) 2:49.74 (23.72) 3:16.00 (26.26)
3:43.69 (27.69) 4:11.27 (27.58)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 4:20.00 x4:11.73
1) Stafford, Maxwell S FR 2) Hong, Marcus J SO
3) Kanazawa, Takashi FR 4) Fischer, Fielding S SO
22.24 43.83 (21.59) 1:08.04 (24.21) 1:31.41 (23.37)
1:57.43 (26.02) 2:24.02 (26.59) 2:48.76 (24.74) 3:16.25 (27.49)
3:44.19 (27.94) 4:11.73 (27.54)
5 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 4:20.50 4:16.22
1) Poeting, Burke Q SR 2) Foss, Wyatt C SO
3) Campbell, Ryan G SR 4) Gelwicks, Cameron J SR
22.19 45.81 (23.62) 1:12.08 (26.27) 1:35.92 (23.84)
2:03.36 (27.44) 2:31.01 (27.65) 2:55.46 (24.45) 3:22.39 (26.93)
3:49.16 (26.77) 4:16.22 (27.06)
6 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 4:17.00 4:18.25
1) Kessler, Jack D FR 2) He, Pete L SR
3) Huey, Nolan H JR 4) Adams, Jeremy D FR
22.85 45.74 (22.89) 1:11.31 (25.57) 1:34.88 (23.57)
2:01.56 (26.68) 2:29.13 (27.57) 2:54.03 (24.90) 3:21.86 (27.83)
3:50.72 (28.86) 4:18.25 (27.53)
7 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 4:26.00 x4:19.79
1) Baturka, Ben JR 2) Moran, Liam J SR
3) McCoy, Brooks E SR 4) Brzezinski, Carter U JR
22.31 44.99 (22.68) 1:10.18 (25.19) 1:35.18 (25.00)
2:02.93 (27.75) 2:30.60 (27.67) 2:55.87 (25.27) 3:23.48 (27.61)
3:51.74 (28.26) 4:19.79 (28.05)
8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 4:22.56 4:28.30
1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR 2) Whitbourn, Ben R SR
3) Anderson, Iain T JR 4) Dooley, Liam D SO
22.88 46.19 (23.31) 1:12.18 (25.99) 1:38.95 (26.77)
2:09.70 (30.75) 2:36.81 (27.11) 3:01.87 (25.06) 3:30.29 (28.42)
3:59.27 (28.98) 4:28.30 (29.03)
9 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 4:31.02 4:28.60
1) Barren, Brad JR 2) Curry, Noah J FR
3) Angeli, Nick A JR 4) Hongell, Ben R FR
22.73 45.99 (23.26) 1:13.23 (27.24) 1:38.34 (25.11)
2:07.73 (29.39) 2:37.92 (30.19) 3:02.90 (24.98) 3:30.74 (27.84)
3:59.60 (28.86) 4:28.60 (29.00)
10 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 4:29.31 x4:31.10
1) Mitchell, Max W SO 2) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR
3) Bell, Tyler W SO 4) Hawes, Colin A JR
24.27 47.12 (22.85) 1:12.78 (25.66) 1:39.20 (26.42)
2:09.38 (30.18) 2:37.15 (27.77) 3:03.16 (26.01) 3:31.77 (28.61)
4:01.19 (29.42) 4:31.10 (29.91)
11 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.90
1) Sarkari, Farzad R SO 2) Naggert, Kristoph S JR
3) McKeown, Jack M JR 4) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z FR
24.73 49.31 (24.58) 1:17.21 (27.90) 1:43.53 (26.32)
2:12.48 (28.95) 2:41.73 (29.25) 3:07.57 (25.84) 3:35.64 (28.07)
4:04.72 (29.08) 4:33.90 (29.18)
12 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 4:37.12 x4:35.16
1) Petty, Justin T FR 2) Lieser, Adam K JR
3) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR 4) Farina, Andrew T SR
23.77 48.71 (24.94) 1:15.69 (26.98) 1:40.68 (24.99)
2:08.59 (27.91) 2:37.71 (29.12) 3:04.73 (27.02) 3:34.31 (29.58)
4:04.84 (30.53) 4:35.16 (30.32)
13 Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 4:36.00 x4:38.17
1) Lewandowski, Mike R FR 2) Baker, Caleb P FR
3) Pfeifer, Grant J JR 4) Leibensperger, Andrew R SO
23.30 46.72 (23.42) 1:13.63 (26.91) 1:38.22 (24.59)
2:06.29 (28.07) 2:36.66 (30.37) 3:04.24 (27.58) 3:35.00 (30.76)
4:06.75 (31.75) 4:38.17 (31.42)
14 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 4:36.00 x4:39.92
1) Campbell, Griffin S SR 2) Letkeman, Graham F FR
3) Oss, Jordan T SO 4) Schultz, Robert D FR
22.79 48.13 (25.34) 1:15.96 (27.83) 1:42.69 (26.73)
2:13.30 (30.61) 2:45.04 (31.74) 3:09.74 (24.70) 3:38.35 (28.61)
4:08.57 (30.22) 4:39.92 (31.35)
15 Wittenberg University-OH 'B' NT x4:49.62
1) North, Charles SR 2) Bright, Ward C SR
3) Gregory III, Trey F SO 4) Petruzzi, Anthony N FR
27.98 55.25 (27.27) 1:27.03 (31.78) 1:53.38 (26.35)
2:23.22 (29.84) 2:53.30 (30.08) 3:18.86 (25.56) 3:48.30 (29.44)
4:19.24 (30.94) 4:49.62 (30.38)
16 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 4:50.00 x4:50.83
1) Shanahan, Jim P SO 2) Reynolds, Ric C SR
3) Stirrat, Paris FR 4) Chalek, Adam D SR
25.21 50.96 (25.75) 1:20.05 (29.09) 1:46.60 (26.55)
2:17.68 (31.08) 2:49.82 (32.14) 3:15.80 (25.98) 3:45.67 (29.87)
4:17.92 (32.25) 4:50.83 (32.91)
17 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 4:45.00 x4:56.97
1) Eisnaugle, Luke FR 2) Knowlton, Kamron I SO
3) Hull, Nicholas K JR 4) Beal, Robby M FR
24.77 50.72 (25.95) 1:20.65 (29.93) 1:47.21 (26.56)
2:17.06 (29.85) 2:47.91 (30.85) 3:16.78 (28.87) 3:49.19 (32.41)
4:22.74 (33.55) 4:56.97 (34.23)
18 Oberlin College-OH 'B' 4:50.00 x5:07.11
1) Ellis, Richard S FR 2) Rowan, Aidan S FR
3) Barrer, Vanya A SO 4) Hong, Minjun FR
24.29 54.21 (29.92) 1:27.77 (33.56) 1:57.75 (29.98)
2:31.51 (33.76) 3:04.96 (33.45) 3:20.32 (15.36) 4:02.45 (42.13)
4:35.12 (32.67) 5:07.11 (31.99)
19 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 5:00.00 x5:08.01
1) Rady, Aj. J FR 2) Held, Joey J FR
3) Calarco, Connor J FR 4) Blessman, Eric R FR
27.68 55.23 (27.55) 1:28.19 (32.96) 1:57.78 (29.59)
2:32.62 (34.84) 3:07.48 (34.86) 3:32.88 (25.40) 4:03.10 (30.22)
4:35.31 (32.21) 5:08.01 (32.70)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 4:30.00 DQ
1) Chapman, Justin SR 2) Ayres, Zach T SO
3) Stanley, Jackson W FR 4) Walton, Chris E FR
22.35 46.09 (23.74) 1:12.42 (26.33) 1:37.47 (25.05)
2:06.02 (28.55) 2:34.69 (28.67) 3:01.12 (26.43) 3:31.41 (30.29)
4:01.85 (30.44) DQ (30.57)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:43.48 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
C Hart, J Wilson, H Orbach-Mandel, M Markert
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:52.80 1:45.14
1) Ross, Racine E FR 2) Hamilton, Caylee R SO
3) Markert, Makena M SO 4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR
26.66 52.83 (26.17) 1:19.41 (26.58) 1:45.14 (25.73)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:48.40 x1:48.37
1) Perttula, Andrea M FR 2) Wilson, Abby M SR
3) Otazu, Summer S JR 4) Hart, Crile E SO
26.71 53.00 (26.29) 1:22.93 (29.93) 1:48.37 (25.44)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:57.00 x1:49.75
1) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Vilan 2) Vanderhoof, Kendall M JR
3) Mirus, Emmie A SO 4) Cook, Myanna L SO
28.20 56.03 (27.83) 1:21.98 (25.95) 1:49.75 (27.77)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:54.10 x1:51.02
1) German, Celina C SO 2) Foley, Caitlin M SR
3) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO 4) Kuvan, Sophia L SR
27.55 55.71 (28.16) 1:23.23 (27.52) 1:51.02 (27.79)
5 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:57.00 1:53.32
1) Sogandares, Paige P SO 2) Hopkins, Annabelle M SR
3) Likins, Heidi M SO 4) Likins, Molly G FR
28.93 56.75 (27.82) 1:25.12 (28.37) 1:53.32 (28.20)
6 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:55.00 x1:53.40
1) Jorn, Leah H SO 2) Murphy, Kate J SO
3) Brown, Brooke A SO 4) Bowers, Anne C SO
28.88 56.96 (28.08) 1:25.03 (28.07) 1:53.40 (28.37)
7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:55.12 1:53.97
1) Fulmer, Emily A SO 2) Richters, Meredith R FR
3) Mayio, Liz L JR 4) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
28.46 57.11 (28.65) 1:27.09 (29.98) 1:53.97 (26.88)
8 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 2:04.00 1:54.58
1) Halle, Lauren T JR 2) Stuart, Kyley JR
3) Augspurger, Sydney E FR 4) Watson, Kierra K SR
29.12 57.78 (28.66) 1:27.19 (29.41) 1:54.58 (27.39)
9 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:54.10 x1:57.70
1) Rossman, Katie E SO 2) Wilkins, Scout L JR
3) Vetrano, Alexis C SO 4) Alexy, Kate F SO
29.95 1:01.34 (31.39) 1:29.49 (28.15) 1:57.70 (28.21)
10 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 2:12.00 x2:00.81
1) Johnson, Sydney C FR 2) Grimes, Kelly G SO
3) Shaw, Lauren E FR 4) Fair, Kaylee A FR
30.55 1:00.50 (29.95) 1:29.82 (29.32) 2:00.81 (30.99)
11 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 2:03.00 x2:01.89
1) Cerne, Claire M SO 2) Whitman, Madison L SO
3) Kacmarek, Nell L JR 4) Mandel, Rachel L SR
31.27 1:00.78 (29.51) 1:31.52 (30.74) 2:01.89 (30.37)
12 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 2:01.37 2:05.00
1) Spriggs, Sophia FR 2) Banta-Long, Marita N JR
3) Menjivar, Emma C FR 4) Siefert, Morgan F SR
30.43 1:06.10 (35.67) 1:33.08 (26.98) 2:05.00 (31.92)
13 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:59.14 x2:05.07
1) Brubaker, Sara D JR 2) White, Nebraska-Lynn H FR
3) Ward, Bethany J SR 4) Bermingham, Shannon E SR
32.36 1:04.55 (32.19) 1:35.48 (30.93) 2:05.07 (29.59)
14 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 2:29.50 x2:09.43
1) Bossaert, Emma M FR 2) Schlegel, Kate L FR
3) Ferguson, Madeleine C JR 4) Sayre, Michelle J SO
31.00 1:02.71 (31.71) 2:09.43 (1:06.72)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:30.57 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
J Zimdars, M Cooper, M Hong, D Fitch
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:35.50 1:31.73
1) Tong, Nicholas S FR 2) Fitch, David W SO
3) Weiss, Tommy E JR 4) Bartholomew, Michael J JR
23.43 45.27 (21.84) 1:08.32 (23.05) 1:31.73 (23.41)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:33.10 x1:32.44
1) Zimdars, Jon T SR 2) Hong, Marcus J SO
3) Carpenter, Weston C SR 4) Stafford, Maxwell S FR
23.19 45.96 (22.77) 1:08.99 (23.03) 1:32.44 (23.45)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:39.40 x1:36.24
1) Moran, Liam J SR 2) Shropshire, Ben O FR
3) Lang, Mark A FR 4) Weekes, Luis FR
25.11 48.97 (23.86) 1:13.09 (24.12) 1:36.24 (23.15)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:43.00 x1:36.49
1) Allsop, Kieran P JR 2) Grier, Drew O FR
3) Black, Joe M FR 4) Thompson, Grant A SO
25.64 48.64 (23.00) 1:12.26 (23.62) 1:36.49 (24.23)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.88
1) He, Pete L SR 2) Groehl, Ryan A JR
3) DeLano, Justin T FR 4) Ayres, Zach T SO
23.98 48.63 (24.65) 1:13.22 (24.59) 1:36.88 (23.66)
6 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:39.50 1:39.10
1) Schopen, Trey F JR 2) Gelwicks, Cameron J SR
3) Campbell, Griffin S SR 4) Schultz, Robert D FR
24.13 49.18 (25.05) 1:13.62 (24.44) 1:39.10 (25.48)
7 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:43.00 x1:40.14
1) Law, Alexander R JR 2) Ohning, Aidan V JR
3) Reardon, Colin J JR 4) Roman-Lopez, Jorge FR
24.87 49.69 (24.82) 1:14.41 (24.72) 1:40.14 (25.73)
8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:42.32 1:40.82
1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR 2) Whitbourn, Ben R SR
3) Hawes, Colin A JR 4) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR
24.44 50.30 (25.86) 1:15.72 (25.42) 1:40.82 (25.10)
9 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:45.27 1:41.41
1) Barren, Brad JR 2) Conrad, Casey FR
3) Petruzzi, Anthony N FR 4) Gregory III, Trey F SO
25.43 51.74 (26.31) 1:17.73 (25.99) 1:41.41 (23.68)
10 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:40.80 x1:41.53
1) Rocke, Eli A FR 2) Clarkson, Aidan J FR
3) Czech, Ben T FR 4) Linville, Elijah T FR
25.07 50.67 (25.60) 1:15.68 (25.01) 1:41.53 (25.85)
11 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 1:43.00 x1:42.51
1) Rettammel, Connor M FR 2) Donatelli, Nathan F JR
3) Rastatter, Gabe D SR 4) Chapman, Justin SR
25.58 51.63 (26.05) 1:17.83 (26.20) 1:42.51 (24.68)
12 Oberlin College-OH 'A' NT 1:43.03
1) Liu, Jonathan E JR 2) Bergman, Zachary I JR
3) Hong, Minjun FR 4) Lin, Michael JR
26.82 54.22 (27.40) 1:19.59 (25.37) 1:43.03 (23.44)
13 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:45.00 x1:44.02
1) Gluck, Josh A SO 2) Muse, Sam FR
3) Greeson, Wylie B FR 4) Stirrat, Paris FR
26.02 52.07 (26.05) 1:17.88 (25.81) 1:44.02 (26.14)
14 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:44.26 x1:47.64
1) Bell, Tyler W SO 2) Mitchell, Max W SO
3) Hwang, Robert R FR 4) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR
27.12 54.29 (27.17) 1:22.28 (27.99) 1:47.64 (25.36)
15 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 1:48.00 x1:48.58
1) Chalek, Adam D SR 2) Hull, Nicholas K JR
3) Oss, Jordan T SO 4) Pierson, Hunter T JR
28.10 54.89 (26.79) 1:21.70 (26.81) 1:48.58 (26.88)
16 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 1:51.50 x1:49.53
1) Klumpp, Craig D SO 2) Knowlton, Kamron I SO
3) Phillipson, Dylan P SO 4) Reynolds, Ric C SR
27.96 55.57 (27.61) 1:22.69 (27.12) 1:49.53 (26.84)
17 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 1:50.23 x1:52.74
1) Held, Joey J FR 2) Blessman, Eric R FR
3) Jacques, David W FR 4) Lieser, Adam K JR
28.37 57.89 (29.52) 1:25.97 (28.08) 1:52.74 (26.77)
Event 11 Women 3x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 15:16.75 10/17/2015 Kenyon College
M Williamson, E Abdel Khalik, M Arce
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 15:32.00 15:57.72
1) Vanderhoof, Kendall M JR 2) Anderson, Gail F JR
3) Ambrosen, Delaney J SR 4)
30.03 1:02.25 (32.22) 1:34.93 (32.68) 2:07.59 (32.66)
2:40.25 (32.66) 3:12.54 (32.29) 3:44.67 (32.13) 4:16.70 (32.03)
4:48.19 (31.49) 5:18.02 (29.83) 5:47.52 (29.50) 6:19.65 (32.13)
6:52.29 (32.64) 7:24.79 (32.50) 7:57.32 (32.53) 8:29.58 (32.26)
9:01.62 (32.04) 9:33.57 (31.95) 10:05.28 (31.71) 10:35.59 (30.31)
11:04.65 (29.06) 11:36.11 (31.46) 12:08.43 (32.32) 12:41.11 (32.68)
13:13.98 (32.87) 13:47.02 (33.04) 14:19.96 (32.94) 14:52.82 (32.86)
15:25.28 (32.46) 15:57.72 (32.44)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 15:59.00 x16:02.26
1) Wilkins, Scout L JR 2) Murray, Claire C SO
3) Green, Julia C JR 4)
29.91 1:02.16 (32.25) 1:34.64 (32.48) 2:07.31 (32.67)
2:40.11 (32.80) 3:12.74 (32.63) 3:44.94 (32.20) 4:16.95 (32.01)
4:48.45 (31.50) 5:18.32 (29.87) 5:47.69 (29.37) 6:19.74 (32.05)
6:52.04 (32.30) 7:24.69 (32.65) 7:57.50 (32.81) 8:29.85 (32.35)
9:01.87 (32.02) 9:33.93 (32.06) 10:05.25 (31.32) 10:35.79 (30.54)
10:59.42 (23.63) 11:37.41 (37.99) 12:10.58 (33.17) 12:44.15 (33.57)
13:17.65 (33.50) 13:50.86 (33.21) 14:24.03 (33.17) 14:56.95 (32.92)
15:29.96 (33.01) 16:02.26 (32.30)
3 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 17:09.00 16:54.45
1) Kacmarek, Nell L JR 2) Fikse, Emma N SR
3) Sells, Kera B SO 4)
31.11 1:04.28 (33.17) 1:38.08 (33.80) 2:11.64 (33.56)
2:45.61 (33.97) 3:19.64 (34.03) 3:53.59 (33.95) 4:27.78 (34.19)
5:02.24 (34.46) 5:35.57 (33.33) 6:04.68 (29.11) 6:37.38 (32.70)
7:10.73 (33.35) 7:44.47 (33.74) 8:18.28 (33.81) 8:52.27 (33.99)
9:25.78 (33.51) 9:59.38 (33.60) 10:32.36 (32.98) 11:04.17 (31.81)
11:21.36 (17.19) 12:09.49 (48.13) 12:44.99 (35.50) 13:20.96 (35.97)
13:57.16 (36.20) 14:33.18 (36.02) 15:08.97 (35.79) 15:44.76 (35.79)
16:19.94 (35.18) 16:54.45 (34.51)
4 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 17:00.00 17:14.67
1) Marshall, Molly M SO 2) Maxwell, Rachel L FR
3) Dawson, Caitlin A FR 4)
31.06 1:04.60 (33.54) 1:38.82 (34.22) 2:13.42 (34.60)
2:47.60 (34.18) 3:22.03 (34.43) 3:56.20 (34.17) 4:30.68 (34.48)
5:04.67 (33.99) 5:37.47 (32.80) 6:07.71 (30.24) 6:41.23 (33.52)
7:15.54 (34.31) 7:50.14 (34.60) 8:25.23 (35.09) 9:00.08 (34.85)
9:35.47 (35.39) 10:10.45 (34.98) 10:45.46 (35.01) 11:19.86 (34.40)
11:35.54 (15.68) 12:24.09 (48.55) 12:59.26 (35.17) 13:35.00 (35.74)
14:10.82 (35.82) 14:46.85 (36.03) 15:23.53 (36.68) 16:00.61 (37.08)
16:37.88 (37.27) 17:14.67 (36.79)
5 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 17:23.15 17:58.48
1) Siefert, Morgan F SR 2) Menjivar, Emma C FR
3) Bergefurd, Claire L FR 4)
31.69 1:07.31 (35.62) 1:43.83 (36.52) 2:20.41 (36.58)
2:57.41 (37.00) 3:33.58 (36.17) 4:10.15 (36.57) 4:46.95 (36.80)
5:23.50 (36.55) 5:58.55 (35.05) 6:31.05 (32.50) 7:06.90 (35.85)
7:43.31 (36.41) 8:20.09 (36.78) 8:57.10 (37.01) 9:33.98 (36.88)
10:11.11 (37.13) 10:49.19 (38.08) 11:26.92 (37.73) 12:02.58 (35.66)
12:33.64 (31.06) 13:09.81 (36.17) 13:46.21 (36.40) 14:22.70 (36.49)
14:59.08 (36.38) 15:35.85 (36.77) 16:12.06 (36.21) 16:48.32 (36.26)
17:23.43 (35.11) 17:58.48 (35.05)
6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 17:45.45 18:00.67
1) Jarvis, Abby N SO 2) Niemeyer, Allie S SR
3) Penn, Maddie A JR 4)
32.69 1:08.42 (35.73) 1:45.15 (36.73) 2:23.01 (37.86)
3:01.10 (38.09) 3:39.79 (38.69) 4:18.29 (38.50) 4:56.48 (38.19)
5:33.34 (36.86) 6:08.12 (34.78) 6:39.99 (31.87) 7:15.34 (35.35)
7:51.38 (36.04) 8:27.19 (35.81) 9:02.93 (35.74) 9:38.80 (35.87)
10:14.60 (35.80) 10:50.02 (35.42) 11:25.28 (35.26) 11:59.51 (34.23)
12:32.18 (32.67) 13:08.93 (36.75) 13:45.82 (36.89) 14:22.86 (37.04)
14:59.83 (36.97) 15:36.52 (36.69) 16:12.87 (36.35) 16:49.58 (36.71)
17:25.94 (36.36) 18:00.67 (34.73)
7 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 18:15.00 x18:05.92
1) Langer, Hannah J SO 2) Ferguson, Madeleine C JR
3) Schlegel, Kate L FR 4)
31.73 1:07.04 (35.31) 1:43.18 (36.14) 2:20.02 (36.84)
2:56.60 (36.58) 3:32.12 (35.52) 4:08.12 (36.00) 4:45.59 (37.47)
5:23.00 (37.41) 6:10.77 (47.77) 6:31.09 (20.32) 7:07.27 (36.18)
7:44.86 (37.59) 8:21.61 (36.75) 8:58.17 (36.56) 9:35.10 (36.93)
10:11.92 (36.82) 10:48.30 (36.38) 11:23.53 (35.23) 11:58.71 (35.18)
12:29.81 (31.10) 13:05.48 (35.67) 13:42.62 (37.14) 14:19.83 (37.21)
14:58.02 (38.19) 15:35.85 (37.83) 16:13.57 (37.72) 16:51.10 (37.53)
17:29.21 (38.11) 18:05.92 (36.71)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 17:00.00 DQ
1) Manbeck, Avery N SO 2) Katterle, Karli T FR
3) Taylor, Marissa A SO 4)
31.60 1:07.14 (35.54) 1:43.42 (36.28) 2:20.01 (36.59)
2:56.48 (36.47) 3:32.83 (36.35) 4:08.81 (35.98) 4:44.09 (35.28)
5:19.28 (35.19) 5:54.52 (35.24) 6:27.37 (32.85) 7:03.60 (36.23)
7:40.26 (36.66) 8:16.69 (36.43) 8:52.89 (36.20) 9:29.12 (36.23)
10:05.27 (36.15) 10:41.58 (36.31) 11:17.63 (36.05) 11:51.69 (34.06)
12:20.10 (28.41) 12:52.55 (32.45) 13:26.50 (33.95) 14:00.38 (33.88)
14:34.38 (34.00) 15:08.61 (34.23) 15:43.39 (34.78) 16:18.17 (34.78)
16:52.52 (34.35) DQ (33.40)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'B' 18:00.00 DQ
1) Whitman, Madison L SO 2) Cerne, Claire M SO
3) Sogandares, Paige P SO 4)
31.18 1:05.22 (34.04) 1:39.68 (34.46) 2:14.40 (34.72)
2:49.11 (34.71) 3:23.84 (34.73) 3:58.40 (34.56) 4:32.47 (34.07)
5:06.23 (33.76) 5:39.26 (33.03) 6:10.85 (31.59) 6:46.41 (35.56)
7:23.19 (36.78) 8:00.53 (37.34) 8:37.98 (37.45) 9:15.27 (37.29)
9:53.00 (37.73) 10:30.99 (37.99) 11:09.04 (38.05) 11:45.69 (36.65)
12:17.60 (31.91) 12:53.50 (35.90) 13:30.43 (36.93) 14:07.72 (37.29)
14:44.60 (36.88) 15:21.66 (37.06) 15:58.07 (36.41) 16:35.35 (37.28)
17:11.42 (36.07) DQ (36.02)
Event 12 Men 3x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 14:01.27 10/15/2016 Kenyon College, Kenyon
C Rumpit, B McCoy, A Conover
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 14:40.00 14:14.32
1) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR 2) Lang, Mark A FR
3) Williams, Robert J SR 4)
26.11 55.07 (28.96) 1:23.64 (28.57) 1:53.06 (29.42)
2:22.96 (29.90) 2:52.20 (29.24) 3:21.66 (29.46) 3:51.40 (29.74)
4:19.40 (28.00) 4:46.02 (26.62) 5:11.88 (25.86) 5:40.83 (28.95)
6:09.96 (29.13) 6:38.68 (28.72) 7:07.14 (28.46) 7:35.81 (28.67)
8:04.16 (28.35) 8:32.96 (28.80) 9:01.62 (28.66) 9:30.32 (28.70)
9:55.24 (24.92) 10:23.10 (27.86) 10:51.48 (28.38) 11:20.38 (28.90)
11:49.31 (28.93) 12:18.58 (29.27) 12:47.76 (29.18) 13:17.36 (29.60)
13:46.56 (29.20) 14:14.32 (27.76)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 14:34.00 x14:30.42
1) Fischer, Fielding S SO 2) McCoy, Brooks E SR
3) Rumpit, Connor J JR 4)
26.75 55.67 (28.92) 1:25.00 (29.33) 1:54.83 (29.83)
2:24.47 (29.64) 2:54.13 (29.66) 3:23.55 (29.42) 3:52.77 (29.22)
4:21.18 (28.41) 4:48.07 (26.89) 5:14.46 (26.39) 5:44.23 (29.77)
6:14.38 (30.15) 6:44.69 (30.31) 7:14.78 (30.09) 7:44.96 (30.18)
8:14.62 (29.66) 8:43.87 (29.25) 9:13.22 (29.35) 9:41.51 (28.29)
10:06.64 (25.13) 10:34.52 (27.88) 11:03.27 (28.75) 11:32.71 (29.44)
12:02.54 (29.83) 12:32.26 (29.72) 13:02.02 (29.76) 13:31.86 (29.84)
14:01.41 (29.55) 14:30.42 (29.01)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 14:40.45 x14:41.06
1) Tong, Nicholas S FR 2) Hagemeister, Tim M SO
3) Weiss, Tommy E JR 4)
26.13 53.97 (27.84) 1:22.12 (28.15) 1:51.01 (28.89)
2:20.73 (29.72) 2:50.68 (29.95) 3:20.92 (30.24) 3:50.23 (29.31)
4:20.04 (29.81) 4:48.48 (28.44) 5:14.50 (26.02) 5:44.07 (29.57)
6:14.10 (30.03) 6:44.26 (30.16) 7:14.96 (30.70) 7:44.30 (29.34)
8:13.27 (28.97) 8:43.07 (29.80) 9:12.07 (29.00) 9:40.20 (28.13)
10:06.06 (25.86) 10:34.95 (28.89) 11:04.64 (29.69) 11:35.17 (30.53)
12:06.01 (30.84) 12:37.48 (31.47) 13:08.86 (31.38) 13:40.65 (31.79)
14:11.33 (30.68) 14:41.06 (29.73)
4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 15:37.62 15:34.56
1) Hawes, Colin A JR 2) Farina, Andrew T SR
3) Dooley, Liam D SO 4)
27.33 57.76 (30.43) 1:29.00 (31.24) 2:00.60 (31.60)
2:32.24 (31.64) 3:03.87 (31.63) 3:35.58 (31.71) 4:06.35 (30.77)
4:37.40 (31.05) 5:06.90 (29.50) 5:35.79 (28.89) 6:07.38 (31.59)
6:39.25 (31.87) 7:11.12 (31.87) 7:43.24 (32.12) 8:15.67 (32.43)
8:48.32 (32.65) 9:21.41 (33.09) 9:54.04 (32.63) 10:25.69 (31.65)
10:52.34 (26.65) 11:23.04 (30.70) 11:54.65 (31.61) 12:26.49 (31.84)
12:58.60 (32.11) 13:30.76 (32.16) 14:02.95 (32.19) 14:33.69 (30.74)
15:04.90 (31.21) 15:34.56 (29.66)
5 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 15:49.50 15:44.18
1) Gelwicks, Cameron J SR 2) Campbell, Ryan G SR
3) Foss, Wyatt C SO 4)
27.58 57.94 (30.36) 1:29.02 (31.08) 2:00.62 (31.60)
2:32.18 (31.56) 3:04.06 (31.88) 3:36.13 (32.07) 4:07.84 (31.71)
4:38.24 (30.40) 5:07.94 (29.70) 5:35.03 (27.09) 6:06.20 (31.17)
6:37.76 (31.56) 7:09.62 (31.86) 7:41.68 (32.06) 8:13.63 (31.95)
8:45.19 (31.56) 9:16.13 (30.94) 9:47.04 (30.91) 10:17.68 (30.64)
10:44.73 (27.05) 11:16.21 (31.48) 11:48.75 (32.54) 12:22.14 (33.39)
12:55.22 (33.08) 13:28.22 (33.00) 14:02.23 (34.01) 14:36.48 (34.25)
15:10.90 (34.42) 15:44.18 (33.28)
6 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 15:45.00 16:00.53
1) Rettammel, Connor M FR 2) Donatelli, Nathan F JR
3) Pfeifer, Grant J JR 4)
27.29 58.03 (30.74) 1:29.70 (31.67) 2:02.03 (32.33)
2:34.37 (32.34) 3:07.27 (32.90) 3:40.78 (33.51) 4:14.92 (34.14)
4:49.10 (34.18) 5:21.07 (31.97) 5:37.36 (16.29) 6:19.03 (41.67)
6:50.42 (31.39) 7:23.17 (32.75) 7:56.08 (32.91) 8:30.41 (34.33)
9:04.75 (34.34) 9:39.46 (34.71) 10:14.07 (34.61) 10:48.45 (34.38)
11:14.70 (26.25) 11:44.29 (29.59) 12:15.10 (30.81) 12:46.19 (31.09)
13:17.89 (31.70) 13:49.89 (32.00) 14:22.44 (32.55) 14:55.32 (32.88)
15:28.45 (33.13) 16:00.53 (32.08)
7 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 16:10.00 x16:06.38
1) Walton, Chris E FR 2) Baker, Caleb P FR
3) Leibensperger, Andrew R SO 4)
29.05 1:01.25 (32.20) 1:34.27 (33.02) 2:07.13 (32.86)
2:40.11 (32.98) 3:13.14 (33.03) 3:46.16 (33.02) 4:18.92 (32.76)
4:51.39 (32.47) 5:23.13 (31.74) 5:50.44 (27.31) 6:20.87 (30.43)
6:53.63 (32.76) 7:26.77 (33.14) 8:00.13 (33.36) 8:33.16 (33.03)
9:05.99 (32.83) 9:38.49 (32.50) 10:11.19 (32.70) 10:42.31 (31.12)
11:10.88 (28.57) 11:42.34 (31.46) 12:14.81 (32.47) 12:47.93 (33.12)
13:20.90 (32.97) 13:54.07 (33.17) 14:27.26 (33.19) 15:00.38 (33.12)
15:33.68 (33.30) 16:06.38 (32.70)
8 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 16:00.00 16:08.08
1) Sarkari, Farzad R SO 2) Naggert, Kristoph S JR
3) Ellis, Richard S FR 4)
28.05 58.46 (30.41) 1:29.54 (31.08) 2:01.36 (31.82)
2:33.24 (31.88) 3:05.75 (32.51) 3:37.99 (32.24) 4:10.77 (32.78)
4:44.17 (33.40) 5:16.23 (32.06) 5:44.45 (28.22) 6:16.07 (31.62)
6:48.09 (32.02) 7:20.17 (32.08) 7:52.71 (32.54) 8:25.27 (32.56)
8:58.02 (32.75) 9:30.96 (32.94) 10:03.82 (32.86) 10:35.72 (31.90)
11:05.27 (29.55) 11:38.37 (33.10) 12:11.93 (33.56) 12:45.79 (33.86)
13:18.97 (33.18) 13:52.95 (33.98) 14:26.89 (33.94) 15:01.29 (34.40)
15:35.25 (33.96) 16:08.08 (32.83)
9 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 16:09.29 16:14.11
1) Angeli, Nick A JR 2) Flanagan, Connor S SO
3) Petruzzi, Anthony N FR 4)
29.29 1:01.80 (32.51) 1:35.46 (33.66) 2:09.25 (33.79)
2:43.37 (34.12) 3:17.51 (34.14) 3:52.06 (34.55) 4:26.51 (34.45)
5:00.73 (34.22) 5:33.79 (33.06) 6:02.85 (29.06) 6:35.97 (33.12)
7:09.48 (33.51) 7:42.86 (33.38) 8:16.50 (33.64) 8:50.21 (33.71)
9:24.02 (33.81) 9:58.11 (34.09) 10:31.58 (33.47) 11:03.53 (31.95)
11:29.68 (26.15) 11:59.98 (30.30) 12:31.19 (31.21) 13:02.72 (31.53)
13:34.35 (31.63) 14:06.61 (32.26) 14:37.93 (31.32) 15:10.20 (32.27)
15:42.79 (32.59) 16:14.11 (31.32)
10 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 16:30.12 x16:27.19
1) Blessman, Eric R FR 2) Lieser, Adam K JR
3) Bell, Tyler W SO 4)
28.88 1:00.91 (32.03) 1:33.74 (32.83) 2:07.14 (33.40)
2:40.68 (33.54) 3:14.39 (33.71) 3:48.08 (33.69) 4:22.12 (34.04)
4:56.22 (34.10) 5:29.96 (33.74) 5:58.64 (28.68) 6:31.13 (32.49)
7:04.22 (33.09) 7:37.56 (33.34) 8:11.63 (34.07) 8:45.20 (33.57)
9:18.66 (33.46) 9:52.19 (33.53) 10:24.65 (32.46) 10:56.10 (31.45)
11:25.68 (29.58) 11:58.87 (33.19) 12:32.66 (33.79) 13:06.97 (34.31)
13:41.25 (34.28) 14:15.58 (34.33) 14:49.50 (33.92) 15:23.78 (34.28)
15:56.34 (32.56) 16:27.19 (30.85)
11 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 16:50.50 x16:47.26
1) Schopen, Trey F JR 2) Oss, Jordan T SO
3) Beal, Robby M FR 4)
26.94 57.16 (30.22) 1:28.40 (31.24) 2:00.50 (32.10)
2:32.86 (32.36) 3:05.29 (32.43) 3:37.80 (32.51) 4:10.98 (33.18)
4:44.41 (33.43) 5:16.57 (32.16) 5:46.54 (29.97) 6:20.33 (33.79)
6:55.40 (35.07) 7:30.65 (35.25) 8:06.20 (35.55) 8:41.76 (35.56)
9:17.13 (35.37) 9:52.16 (35.03) 10:26.83 (34.67) 11:01.14 (34.31)
11:32.50 (31.36) 12:07.71 (35.21) 12:43.76 (36.05) 13:19.55 (35.79)
13:54.64 (35.09) 14:28.65 (34.01) 15:02.90 (34.25) 15:37.44 (34.54)
16:12.62 (35.18) 16:47.26 (34.64)
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 3:59.89 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
C Hart, M Markert, M Otazu, A Wilson
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 4:12.50 4:04.78
1) Perttula, Andrea M FR 2) Wilson, Abby M SR
3) Markert, Makena M SO 4) Foley, Caitlin M SR
30.25 1:02.32 (1:02.32) 1:29.15 (26.83) 2:01.52 (59.20)
2:30.41 (28.89) 3:02.37 (1:00.85) 3:30.22 (27.85) 4:04.78 (1:02.41)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 4:08.80 x4:07.50
1) Hart, Crile E SO 2) Alexy, Kate F SO
3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR 4) Cook, Myanna L SO
26.27 57.47 (57.47) 1:25.66 (28.19) 2:01.70 (1:04.23)
2:29.37 (27.67) 3:03.38 (1:01.68) 3:32.53 (29.15) 4:07.50 (1:04.12)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 4:20.50 x4:13.96
1) Dunn, Ana C FR 2) Ross, Racine E FR
3) Murray, Claire C SO 4) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO
29.58 1:02.83 (1:02.83) 1:31.23 (28.40) 2:06.66 (1:03.83)
2:38.01 (31.35) 3:11.28 (1:04.62) 3:39.22 (27.94) 4:13.96 (1:02.68)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 4:20.50 x4:19.90
1) Campbell, Sarah K JR 2) Toscos, Zoe M JR
3) Moran, Julia E SO 4) Vetrano, Alexis C SO
30.90 1:08.76 (1:08.76) 1:37.86 (29.10) 2:12.88 (1:04.12)
2:42.36 (29.48) 3:16.10 (1:03.22) 3:45.22 (29.12) 4:19.90 (1:03.80)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 4:16.00 4:20.22
1) Halle, Lauren T JR 2) Taylor, Marissa A SO
3) Lubinski, Megan E FR 4) Watson, Kierra K SR
31.49 1:05.55 (1:05.55) 1:36.80 (31.25) 2:12.84 (1:07.29)
2:41.52 (28.68) 3:16.58 (1:03.74) 3:44.95 (28.37) 4:20.22 (1:03.64)
6 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 4:20.50 x4:20.35
1) German, Celina C SO 2) Hamilton, Caylee R SO
3) Anderson, Gail F JR 4) Rossman, Katie E SO
28.70 1:07.00 (1:07.00) 1:34.24 (27.24) 2:09.97 (1:02.97)
2:41.77 (31.80) 3:16.65 (1:06.68) 3:48.52 (31.87) 4:20.35 (1:03.70)
7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 4:25.11 4:22.18
1) Margello, Alicia G SR 2) Richters, Meredith R FR
3) Rozsa, Katie M FR 4) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
30.63 1:06.01 (1:06.01) 1:37.17 (31.16) 2:13.51 (1:07.50)
2:43.20 (29.69) 3:19.15 (1:05.64) 3:47.67 (28.52) 4:22.18 (1:03.03)
8 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 4:31.50 4:25.41
1) Brown, Brooke A SO 2) Mandel, Rachel L SR
3) Sells, Kera B SO 4) Fikse, Emma N SR
30.59 1:05.35 (1:05.35) 1:37.15 (31.80) 2:12.29 (1:06.94)
2:42.58 (30.29) 3:19.76 (1:07.47) 3:48.92 (29.16) 4:25.41 (1:05.65)
9 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 4:37.50 x4:31.75
1) Chen, Mia A FR 2) Hopkins, Annabelle M SR
3) Whitman, Madison L SO 4) Langer, Hannah J SO
30.90 1:07.87 (1:07.87) 1:38.73 (30.86) 2:16.75 (1:08.88)
2:48.24 (31.49) 3:24.36 (1:07.61) 3:53.79 (29.43) 4:31.75 (1:07.39)
10 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 4:40.00 4:36.60
1) Lang, Ellisa M SO 2) Jaczkowski, Jillian R SO
3) Marshall, Molly M SO 4) Raphaely, Kate D FR
31.95 1:09.45 (1:09.45) 1:43.56 (34.11) 2:22.27 (1:12.82)
2:52.25 (29.98) 3:28.06 (1:05.79) 3:59.22 (31.16) 4:36.60 (1:08.54)
11 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 4:35.00 x4:41.70
1) Barton, Marisa A SO 2) Manbeck, Avery N SO
3) Grimes, Kelly G SO 4) Stuart, Katey JR
34.89 1:12.57 (1:12.57) 1:45.76 (33.19) 2:34.23 (1:21.66)
2:55.39 (21.16) 3:34.60 (1:00.37) 4:06.19 (31.59) 4:41.70 (1:07.10)
12 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 4:34.29 x4:41.97
1) Bermingham, Shannon E SR 2) Fulmer, Emily A SO
3) Ward, Bethany J SR 4) Mayio, Liz L JR
33.02 1:11.28 (1:11.28) 1:41.51 (30.23) 2:19.58 (1:08.30)
2:51.49 (31.91) 3:29.10 (1:09.52) 4:02.11 (33.01) 4:41.97 (1:12.87)
13 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 3:58.44 4:42.72
1) Crowder, Jess FR 2) Webb, Breann C FR
3) Spriggs, Sophia FR 4) Dunasky, Abby N FR
30.41 1:08.71 (1:08.71) 1:42.35 (33.64) 2:23.97 (1:15.26)
2:56.25 (32.28) 3:35.17 (1:11.20) 4:07.37 (32.20) 4:42.72 (1:07.55)
14 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 4:47.50 x4:47.46
1) Jorn, Leah H SO 2) Cerne, Claire M SO
3) Bossaert, Emma M FR 4) Schlegel, Kate L FR
32.59 1:11.87 (1:11.87) 1:43.91 (32.04) 2:24.05 (1:12.18)
2:56.45 (32.40) 3:33.15 (1:09.10) 4:07.31 (34.16) 4:47.46 (1:14.31)
15 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 5:02.35 x5:02.38
1) Amato, Sabrina J SR 2) Carmack, Brianna N FR
3) Barnard, Morgan L JR 4) Jarvis, Abby N SO
36.39 1:17.46 (1:17.46) 1:51.66 (34.20) 2:30.14 (1:12.68)
3:07.44 (37.30) 3:48.77 (1:18.63) 4:22.19 (33.42) 5:02.38 (1:13.61)
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 3:31.67 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
M Bartholomew, D Fitch, M Hong, J Zimdars
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 3:43.20 3:32.50
1) Fitch, David W SO 2) Hong, Marcus J SO
3) Olmsted, Patrick C SO 4) Thompson, Grant A SO
23.62 52.82 (52.82) 1:16.44 (23.62) 1:46.23 (53.41)
2:10.34 (24.11) 2:39.26 (53.03) 3:04.57 (25.31) 3:32.50 (53.24)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 3:47.70 x3:34.96
1) Bartholomew, Michael J JR 2) Zimdars, Jon T SR
3) Baturka, Ben JR 4) Weekes, Luis FR
24.49 53.67 (53.67) 1:17.98 (24.31) 1:46.84 (53.17)
2:12.15 (25.31) 2:42.75 (55.91) 3:06.78 (24.03) 3:34.96 (52.21)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'G' 3:54.00 x3:44.10
1) Moran, Liam J SR 2) Shropshire, Ben O FR
3) Lang, Mark A FR 4) Roman-Lopez, Jorge FR
25.36 55.88 (55.88) 1:21.08 (1:21.08)
1:52.47 ( ) 2:08.24 ( ) 2:48.17 ( ) 3:14.57 ( )
3:44.10 (29.53)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 3:50.00 x3:44.34
1) McCoy, Brooks E SR 2) Pruett, Humphrey H SR
3) Allsop, Kieran P JR 4) Williams, Robert J SR
25.88 56.94 (56.94) 1:22.79 (25.85) 1:53.39 (56.45)
2:19.78 (26.39) 2:49.73 (56.34) 3:15.67 (25.94) 3:44.34 (54.61)
5 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 3:53.50 x3:44.68
1) Grier, Drew O FR 2) Kanazawa, Takashi FR
3) Linville, Elijah T FR 4) Rocke, Eli A FR
25.46 56.49 (56.49) 1:20.95 (24.46) 1:51.57 (55.08)
2:18.68 (27.11) 2:49.18 (57.61) 3:14.19 (25.01) 3:44.68 (55.50)
6 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.84
1) Adams, Jeremy D FR 2) Ayres, Zach T SO
3) Groehl, Ryan A JR 4) Huey, Nolan H JR
26.15 56.18 (56.18) 1:22.30 (26.12) 1:55.02 (58.84)
2:20.33 (25.31) 2:52.59 (57.57) 3:17.67 (25.08) 3:46.84 (54.25)
7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 3:46.17 3:47.89
1) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR 2) Whitbourn, Ben R SR
3) Anderson, Iain T JR 4) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR
27.14 56.14 (56.14) 1:22.42 (26.28) 1:54.42 (58.28)
2:20.79 (26.37) 2:52.40 (57.98) 3:17.16 (24.76) 3:47.89 (55.49)
8 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 3:53.00 x3:51.98
1) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR 2) Czech, Ben T FR
3) Clarkson, Aidan J FR 4) Stafford, Maxwell S FR
26.57 56.10 (56.10) 1:21.77 (25.67) 1:53.97 (57.87)
2:22.51 (28.54) 2:55.50 (1:01.53) 3:20.80 (25.30) 3:51.98 (56.48)
9 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 3:55.50 3:53.29
1) Gelwicks, Cameron J SR 2) Campbell, Griffin S SR
3) Poeting, Burke Q SR 4) Gluck, Josh A SO
27.13 57.64 (57.64) 1:55.20 (1:55.20)
2:23.78 (28.58) 2:55.07 (59.87)
3:21.30 (26.23) 3:53.29 (58.22)
10 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 3:55.00 3:54.41
1) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z FR 2) Liu, Jonathan E JR
3) Lin, Michael JR 4) Naggert, Kristoph S JR
27.75 59.60 (59.60) 1:27.62 (1:27.62)
1:59.15 ( ) 2:25.53 ( ) 2:53.58 ( ) 3:21.93 ( )
3:54.41 (32.48)
11 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 4:06.50 x4:02.39
1) Muse, Sam FR 2) Greeson, Wylie B FR
3) Pierson, Hunter T JR 4) Klumpp, Craig D SO
27.88 59.61 (59.61) 1:27.21 (1:27.21)
2:00.72 ( ) 2:29.13 ( ) 3:02.80 ( ) 3:31.01 ( )
4:02.39 (31.38)
12 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 3:34.57 4:11.51
1) Angeli, Nick A JR 2) Hongell, Ben R FR
3) Conrad, Casey FR 4) Curry, Noah J FR
29.03 1:03.65 (1:03.65) 1:30.97 (27.32) 2:01.68 (58.03)
2:30.11 (28.43) 3:07.59 (1:05.91) 3:35.78 (28.19) 4:11.51 (1:03.92)
13 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 4:07.25 x4:12.50
1) Farina, Andrew T SR 2) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR
3) Mitchell, Max W SO 4) Hwang, Robert R FR
30.20 1:04.32 (1:04.32) 1:33.55 (1:33.55)
2:08.97 ( ) 2:37.50 ( ) 3:11.29 ( ) 3:40.20 ( )
4:12.50 (32.30)
14 Oberlin College-OH 'B' 4:05.00 x4:12.53
1) McKeown, Jack M JR 2) Bergman, Zachary I JR
3) Ellis, Richard S FR 4) Sarkari, Farzad R SO
28.06 1:00.82 (1:00.82) 1:31.45 (1:31.45)
2:08.54 ( ) 2:37.96 ( ) 3:13.19 ( ) 3:41.55 ( )
4:12.53 (30.98)
15 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 4:21.50 x4:20.36
1) Eisnaugle, Luke FR 2) Shanahan, Jim P SO
3) Oss, Jordan T SO 4) Stirrat, Paris FR
29.55 1:03.83 (1:03.83) 1:34.32 (1:34.32)
2:11.86 ( ) 2:40.57 ( ) 3:15.64 ( ) 3:45.46 ( )
4:20.36 (34.90)
16 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 4:25.61 x4:25.85
1) Blessman, Eric R FR 2) Calarco, Connor J FR
3) Jacques, David W FR 4) Lieser, Adam K JR
31.71 1:08.27 (1:08.27) 1:41.61 (1:41.61)
2:19.39 ( ) 2:47.95 ( ) 3:22.70 ( ) 3:51.03 ( )
4:25.85 (34.82)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'D' 4:32.00 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Downward butterfly kick - breast
1) Beal, Robby M FR 2) Hull, Nicholas K JR
3) Chalek, Adam D SR 4) Knowlton, Kamron I SO
32.27 1:10.66 (1:10.66) 1:40.40 (1:40.40)
2:15.16 ( ) 2:45.16 ( ) 3:20.76 ( ) 3:49.78 ( )
DQ (36.14)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 3:52.00 DQ
1) Ferrell, Anthony S SR 2) Stanley, Jackson W FR
3) Rettammel, Connor M FR 4) Reed, Patrick W SO
27.49 58.63 (58.63) 1:24.02 (25.39) 1:57.46 (58.83)
2:24.43 (26.97) 2:57.05 (59.59) 3:23.86 (26.81) DQ (57.44)
-- Kenyon College-OH 'D' 3:51.50 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
1) Law, Alexander R JR 2) Brzezinski, Carter U JR
3) Reardon, Colin J JR 4) Ohning, Aidan V JR
26.68 55.94 (55.94) 1:21.96 (26.02) 1:52.49 (56.55)
2:18.86 (26.37) 2:49.73 (57.24) 3:16.75 (27.02) DQ (58.02)
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:36.64 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
C German, A Wilson, C Hart, H Orbach-Mandel
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:40.10 1:35.25%
1) Mirus, Emmie A SO 2) Hart, Crile E SO
3) Wilson, Abby M SR 4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E SR
24.54 47.70 (23.16) 1:11.46 (23.76) 1:35.25 (23.79)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:44.60 x1:40.04
1) German, Celina C SO 2) Toscos, Zoe M JR
3) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Vilan 4) Perttula, Andrea M FR
25.57 50.23 (24.66) 1:15.57 (25.34) 1:40.04 (24.47)
3 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:48.20 x1:41.56
1) Alexy, Kate F SO 2) Hamilton, Caylee R SO
3) Cook, Myanna L SO 4) Griffith, Kaitlyn R SO
25.65 49.94 (24.29) 1:15.89 (25.95) 1:41.56 (25.67)
4 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:46.00 1:43.08
1) Fikse, Emma N SR 2) Bowers, Anne C SO
3) Murphy, Kate J SO 4) Brown, Brooke A SO
25.77 52.19 (26.42) 1:17.77 (25.58) 1:43.08 (25.31)
5 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:48.20 x1:43.78
1) Markert, Makena M SO 2) Moran, Julia E SO
3) Rossman, Katie E SO 4) Vetrano, Alexis C SO
25.80 51.60 (25.80) 1:18.02 (26.42) 1:43.78 (25.76)
6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:43.21 1:44.16
1) Fulmer, Emily A SO 2) Margello, Alicia G SR
3) Rozsa, Katie M FR 4) Mansfield, Tyler L JR
26.36 53.28 (26.92) 1:19.95 (26.67) 1:44.16 (24.21)
7 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:47.80 x1:45.49
1) Kuvan, Sophia L SR 2) Ambrosen, Delaney J SR
3) Foley, Caitlin M SR 4) Otazu, Summer S JR
25.49 51.74 (26.25) 1:17.61 (25.87) 1:45.49 (27.88)
8 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:50.00 x1:45.87
1) Likins, Molly G FR 2) Hopkins, Annabelle M SR
3) Sayre, Michelle J SO 4) Chen, Mia A FR
26.38 52.96 (26.58) 1:19.32 (26.36) 1:45.87 (26.55)
9 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:42.40 x1:46.26
1) Dunn, Ana C FR 2) Campbell, Sarah K JR
3) Green, Julia C JR 4) Anderson, Gail F JR
26.80 53.74 (26.94) 1:19.61 (25.87) 1:46.26 (26.65)
10 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:43.00 1:48.07
1) Shaw, Lauren E FR 2) Kelly, Kaity A SO
3) Johnson, Sydney C FR 4) Givins, Lauren A FR
26.82 53.89 (27.07) 1:21.12 (27.23) 1:48.07 (26.95)
11 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:48.37 x1:50.98
1) Brubaker, Sara D JR 2) Ward, Bethany J SR
3) Mayio, Liz L JR 4) Bermingham, Shannon E SR
29.53 57.01 (27.48) 1:23.96 (26.95) 1:50.98 (27.02)
12 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 1:48.00 1:51.86
1) Maxwell, Rachel L FR 2) Marshall, Molly M SO
3) Dawson, Caitlin A FR 4) Lang, Ellisa M SO
28.51 55.90 (27.39) 1:24.62 (28.72) 1:51.86 (27.24)
13 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 1:48.00 x1:52.30
1) Leatherwood, Abby M SO 2) Fair, Kaylee A FR
3) Stuart, Kyley JR 4) Augspurger, Sydney E FR
29.02 57.42 (28.40) 1:24.53 (27.11) 1:52.30 (27.77)
14 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:39.29 1:52.78
1) Gibson, Annelise M JR 2) Menjivar, Emma C FR
3) Bergefurd, Claire L FR 4) Dunasky, Abby N FR
27.54 57.66 (30.12) 1:24.64 (26.98) 1:52.78 (28.14)
15 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 1:56.00 x1:53.51
1) Bossaert, Emma M FR 2) Ferguson, Madeleine C JR
3) Likins, Heidi M SO 4) Schlegel, Kate L FR
27.67 57.29 (29.62) 1:25.43 (28.14) 1:53.51 (28.08)
16 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 1:55.67 x1:55.46
1) Amato, Sabrina J SR 2) Niemeyer, Allie S SR
3) Jarvis, Abby N SO 4) Richters, Meredith R FR
29.88 59.42 (29.54) 1:27.88 (28.46) 1:55.46 (27.58)
17 Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 1:50.00 x1:56.40
1) Barton, Marisa A SO 2) Koebel, Katelyn JR
3) Sartschev, Libby A JR 4) Katterle, Karli T FR
30.35 58.33 (27.98) 1:27.06 (28.73) 1:56.40 (29.34)
18 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 1:57.89 x2:01.66
1) Rondinelli, Kayla N SO 2) Miller, Katherine J FR
3) Carmack, Brianna N FR 4) Penn, Maddie A JR
31.70 1:00.30 (28.60) 1:28.85 (28.55) 2:01.66 (32.81)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:22.71 10/22/2011 Kenyon College
I Richardson, Z Turk, D Somers, C Ramsey
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH 'A' 1:26.50 1:24.97
1) Carpenter, Weston C SR 2) Fitch, David W SO
3) Baturka, Ben JR 4) Zimdars, Jon T SR
21.42 42.26 (20.84) 1:03.69 (21.43) 1:24.97 (21.28)
2 Kenyon College-OH 'B' 1:28.30 x1:25.50
1) Weiss, Tommy E JR 2) Williams, Robert J SR
3) Hong, Marcus J SO 4) Rumpit, Connor J JR
21.68 42.99 (21.31) 1:03.75 (20.76) 1:25.50 (21.75)
3 College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:30.50 1:28.04
1) Poeting, Burke Q SR 2) Gelwicks, Cameron J SR
3) Campbell, Ryan G SR 4) Schopen, Trey F JR
22.02 43.89 (21.87) 1:05.76 (21.87) 1:28.04 (22.28)
4 Kenyon College-OH 'F' 1:37.00 x1:28.17
1) Stafford, Maxwell S FR 2) Tong, Nicholas S FR
3) Shropshire, Ben O FR 4) Rocke, Eli A FR
22.22 44.37 (22.15) 1:06.77 (22.40) 1:28.17 (21.40)
5 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:29.00 1:28.57
1) He, Pete L SR 2) Chapman, Justin SR
3) Rastatter, Gabe D SR 4) Kessler, Jack D FR
21.56 43.34 (21.78) 1:06.77 (23.43) 1:28.57 (21.80)
6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:32.11 1:29.01
1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher R SR 2) Jaidhara, Shawn S SR
3) Ngqakayi, Aman M JR 4) Whitbourn, Ben R SR
22.58 45.05 (22.47) 1:06.90 (21.85) 1:29.01 (22.11)
7 Kenyon College-OH 'D' 1:33.60 x1:29.12
1) Brzezinski, Carter U JR 2) Fitzgerald, Bryan D FR
3) Allsop, Kieran P JR 4) Law, Alexander R JR
22.24 44.49 (22.25) 1:07.01 (22.52) 1:29.12 (22.11)
8 Kenyon College-OH 'E' 1:36.40 x1:29.88
1) Ohning, Aidan V JR 2) Thompson, Grant A SO
3) Olmsted, Patrick C SO 4) Fischer, Fielding S SO
23.72 46.17 (22.45) 1:07.89 (21.72) 1:29.88 (21.99)
9 Kenyon College-OH 'C' 1:33.60 x1:30.26
1) McCoy, Brooks E SR 2) Lang, Mark A FR
3) Pruett, Humphrey H SR 4) Moran, Liam J SR
23.53 45.73 (22.20) 1:08.14 (22.41) 1:30.26 (22.12)
10 Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:27.07 1:30.35
1) Curry, Noah J FR 2) Gregory III, Trey F SO
3) Hongell, Ben R FR 4) Barren, Brad JR
23.28 45.22 (21.94) 1:08.10 (22.88) 1:30.35 (22.25)
11 Ohio Northern University-OH 'B' 1:31.00 x1:30.94
1) Lewandowski, Mike R FR 2) Baker, Caleb P FR
3) DeLano, Justin T FR 4) Ayres, Zach T SO
23.69 46.37 (22.68) 1:08.89 (22.52) 1:30.94 (22.05)
12 Oberlin College-OH 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.83
1) Sarkari, Farzad R SO 2) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z FR
3) McKeown, Jack M JR 4) Lin, Michael JR
23.44 47.43 (23.99) 1:11.34 (23.91) 1:32.83 (21.49)
13 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'B' 1:33.45 x1:34.13
1) Dooley, Liam D SO 2) Hawes, Colin A JR
3) Bell, Tyler W SO 4) Anderson, Iain T JR
24.15 47.06 (22.91) 1:10.89 (23.83) 1:34.13 (23.24)
14 College of Wooster-LE 'B' 1:37.00 x1:35.01
1) Foss, Wyatt C SO 2) Schultz, Robert D FR
3) Greeson, Wylie B FR 4) Eisnaugle, Luke FR
23.28 46.63 (23.35) 1:11.21 (24.58) 1:35.01 (23.80)
15 College of Wooster-LE 'C' 1:39.00 x1:36.24
1) Chalek, Adam D SR 2) Hull, Nicholas K JR
3) Reynolds, Ric C SR 4) Letkeman, Graham F FR
24.18 48.51 (24.33) 1:12.22 (23.71) 1:36.24 (24.02)
16 Ohio Northern University-OH 'C' 1:33.00 x1:38.17
1) Pfeifer, Grant J JR 2) Walton, Chris E FR
3) Leibensperger, Andrew R SO 4) Donatelli, Nathan F JR
24.40 49.42 (25.02) 1:15.32 (25.90) 1:38.17 (22.85)
17 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'C' 1:36.63 x1:38.87
1) Held, Joey J FR 2) Calarco, Connor J FR
3) Petty, Justin T FR 4) Mitchell, Max W SO
25.22 51.57 (26.35) 1:15.15 (23.58) 1:38.87 (23.72)
18 College of Wooster-LE 'D' 1:40.00 x1:41.00
1) Oss, Jordan T SO 2) Shanahan, Jim P SO
3) Phillipson, Dylan P SO 4) Knowlton, Kamron I SO
25.18 50.46 (25.28) 1:15.99 (25.53) 1:41.00 (25.01)
19 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'D' 1:54.34 x1:43.82
1) Farina, Andrew T SR 2) Rady, Aj. J FR
3) Jacques, David W FR 4) Blessman, Eric R FR
25.83 53.97 (28.14) 1:19.58 (25.61) 1:43.82 (24.24)
20 Wittenberg University-OH 'B' NT x1:44.97
1) Bright, Ward C SR 2) North, Charles SR
3) Conrad, Casey FR 4) Flanagan, Connor S SO
26.33 54.68 (28.35) 1:20.05 (25.37) 1:44.97 (24.92)
21 Oberlin College-OH 'B' 1:38.00 x1:46.41
1) Ellis, Richard S FR 2) Barrer, Vanya A SO
3) Rowan, Aidan S FR 4) Bergman, Zachary I JR
26.04 54.22 (28.18) 1:20.88 (26.66) 1:46.41 (25.53)
Event 17 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: % 1:38.74 10/14/2017 Kenyon College, Kenyon
B Baturka, M Markert, C Hart, D Fitch
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Kenyon College-OH 'A' NT X1:38.82
1) Hart, Crile E WSO 2) Markert, Makena M WSO
3) Fitch, David W MSO 4) Hong, Marcus J MSO
26.30 56.02 (29.72) 1:18.13 (22.11) 1:38.82 (20.69)
-- Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' 1:44.00 X1:44.19
1) Watson, Kierra K WSR 2) Ferrell, Anthony S MSR
3) He, Pete L MSR 4) Lubinski, Megan E WFR
28.80 56.29 (27.49) 1:19.46 (23.17) 1:44.19 (24.73)
-- College of Wooster-LE 'A' 1:47.00 X1:46.39
1) Gluck, Josh A MSO 2) Likins, Molly G WFR
3) Schopen, Trey F MJR 4) Fikse, Emma N WSR
26.22 57.25 (31.03) 1:21.17 (23.92) 1:46.39 (25.22)
-- Oberlin College-OH 'A' 1:49.00 X1:51.36
1) Lin, Michael MJR 2) Hupfeld, Jonathan Z MFR
3) Lang, Ellisa M WSO 4) Marshall, Molly M WSO
26.05 55.84 (29.79) 1:24.18 (28.34) 1:51.36 (27.18)
-- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH 'A' 1:53.67 X1:51.60
29.57 1:02.19 (32.62) 1:28.85 (26.66) 1:51.60 (22.75)
-- Wittenberg University-OH 'A' 1:51.12 X1:53.88
1) Siefert, Morgan F WSR 2) Petruzzi, Anthony N MFR
3) Banta-Long, Marita N WJR 4) Curry, Noah J MFR
33.08 1:03.48 (30.40) 1:31.47 (27.99) 1:53.88 (22.41)
-- Wittenberg University-OH 'B' NT X2:07.36
1) Crowder, Jess WFR 2) Webb, Breann C WFR
3) North, Charles MSR 4) Bright, Ward C MSR
30.70 1:08.58 (37.88) 1:40.82 (32.24) 2:07.36 (26.54)
Women's 1-Meter Diving
1. Trinity - Maren Marwarth (207.10) / Katarina Partalas (205.10) -- 412.25
2. Kenyon - Madeline Carlson (226.55) / Myra Miller (182.06) -- 408.61
3. Wittenberg - Moonstar Davis (155.35) / Kateleigh Lorimer (142.00) -- 297.35
Exhibition
Kenyon - Frances Andersen Bicknell (164.35) / Madeline Lockyer (155.85) -- 320.20
Trinity - Bella Peters (154.95)
Kenyon - Juvi Rivera (104.20)
Women's 3-Meter Diving
1. Trinity - Katarina Partalas (216.40) / Maren Marwarth (191.25) -- 407.65
2. Kenyon - Madeline Carlson (223.65) / Myra Miller (156.15) -- 379.80
Exhibition
Kenyon - Madeline Lockyer (148.40) / Frances Andersen Bicknell (137.50) -- 285.90
Trinity - Bella Peters (164.20)
Kenyon - Juvi Rivera (135.85)
Men's 1-Meter Diving
1. Trinity - Daniel Valmassei (315.60) / Duncan MacAskill (254.20) -- 570.80
2. Kenyon - Ryder Sammons (253.65) / John Apsley (117.00) -- 370.65
3. Ohio Northern - Jacob Cordle (147.40) / Dylan Boyd (143.35) -- 297.35
Exhibition
Trinity - Anthony Liva (235.60) / Tommy Rittharea (140.60) -- 376.20
Wittenberg - Noah Miller (154.85)
Ohio Nortehrn - Julian Median (132.60)
Men's 3-Meter Diving
1. Trinity - Duncan MacAskill (267.35) / Anthony Liva (249.25) -- 516.60
2. Kenyon - Ryder Sammons (244.60) / John Apsley (112.30) -- 356.90
3. Ohio Northern - Dylan Boyd (159.15) / Jacob Corble (132.85)
Exhibition
Trinity - Daniel Valmassei (147.90) / Tommy Rittharea (130.60) -- 278.50
Women - Team Rankings - FINAL
1. Kenyon College 132 2. College of Wooster 74
3. Ohio Wesleyan University 52 3. Ohio Northern University 52
5. Wittenberg University 34 6. Oberlin College 30
7. Trinity University 28
Men - Team Rankings - FINAL
1. Kenyon College 132 2. Ohio Northern University 88
3. College of Wooster 66 4. Ohio Wesleyan University 52
5. Trinity University 28 6. Wittenberg University 24
7. Oberlin College 22